WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Product Description: 3560-CX Switch 12 GE PoE+, uplinks: 2 x 10G SFP+ and 2 x 1G copper, IP Base
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE+) connectivity, the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S compact switch is the right choice in environments where space is at a premium. Quiet and fanless, a new or refurbished WS-C3560CX-12PD-S is a perfect choice in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. Contact us before you buy a used or new surplus WS-C3560CX-12PD-S switch anywhere else. We offer the best prices on new and used Cisco.

The WS-C3560CX-12PD-S available is just one of the many options available in the extensive MULTI-LINK (MLCP) switch equipment inventory. Because we maintain a large WS-C3560CX-12PD-S inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship within 1-2 days or even on the same day you order!

We provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, ranging from interface cards to fixed-configuration and modular switches, to other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to build a relationship with you that will last for years to come.

At MULTI-LINK, we guarantee all used and refurbished WS-C3560CX-12PD-S will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used WS-C3560CX-12PD-S, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) to speak with a representative!

We buy surplus! If you have surplus WS-C3560CX-12PD-S or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in WS-C3560CX-12TC-S.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Product Description: 3560-CX Switch 12 GE PoE+, uplinks: 2 x 10G SFP+ and 2 x 1G copper, IP Base
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Marketing Information

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.

With their quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports: 12
Token Ring Port: No
LRE Port: No
Uplink Port: Yes
Bypass: No
Modular: No
Management Port: No
USB: No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 12
Stack Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 12 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
  2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
  2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  1000Base-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Shared SFP Slot: No
Number of SFP Slots: 2
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Management:
  • DHCP
  • RMON
  • VLAN
  • SNMP v1, 2c, 3
  • Telnet
  • CLI
  • QoS
Memory
Standard Memory: 512 MB
Memory Technology: DRAM
Flash Memory: 128 MB
Reliability
MTBF: 528480 Hour
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes
Input Voltage: 120 V AC
  230 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Desktop
  Rack-mountable
  Rail-mountable
Height: 1.8"
Width: 10.6"
Depth: 9.4"
Weight (Approximate): 5.10 lb
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards: IEEE Standards:
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • 802.1Q VLAN
  • 802.1s
  • 802.1w
  • 802.1x
  • 802.1AB (LLDP)
  • 802.3ad
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3ah(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1
  • CE Marking
  • GB 4943
  • IEC 60825
Electromagnetic emissions certifications:
  • FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America
  • EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union
  • AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand
  • VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan
  • KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea
  • ANATEL, Brazil
  • CCC, China
  • GOST, Russia
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6

You might also be interested in:

N9K-C9504-FAN

N9K-C9504-FAN

Fan Tray for Nexus 9504 chassis, Port-side Intake
Learn More
C8540-CHAS13

C8540-CHAS13

C8540 Chassis
Learn More
BC-UAI-4-155-MMF

BC-UAI-4-155-MMF

4 port Multi-mode Fiber 155Mbps backcard
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers