WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF
Product Description: Dual Port 100BaseFX SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF

Compatible with the Cisco 5500 series switches, the WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF is the Dual Port 100BaseFX SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III. The Catalyst 5000 Supervisor III supports a variety of uplink module options to enhance performance including new surplus and used WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF uplink modules. Every new, refurbished, or pre-owned WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF you purchase from us comes with our one year warranty and ships quickly via a reliable carrier. Check out our prices on Cisco Catalyst 5500 series switches and accessories before buying anywhere else.

The WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF available is just one of the many options available in the extensive MULTI-LINK (MLCP) switch equipment inventory. Because we maintain a large WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship within 1-2 days or even on the same day you order!

We provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, ranging from interface cards to fixed-configuration and modular switches, to other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to build a relationship with you that will last for years to come.

At MULTI-LINK, we guarantee all used and refurbished WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) to speak with a representative!

We buy surplus! If you have surplus WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in WS-X5104.

You might also be interested in:

WS-X4008-DC-650W

WS-X4008-DC-650W

Catalyst4000650WDCPowerSupply(Spare)
Learn More
C6800-XL-PS-CONV

C6800-XL-PS-CONV

Catalyst 6807-XL Power Supply Converter
Learn More
ACE20-MOD-K9

ACE20-MOD-K9

Cisco Application Control Engine 20 Hardware
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers