WS-C6513-E-FAN

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-C6513-E-FAN
Product Description: Catalyst 6513-E Fan Tray
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco WS-C6513-E-FAN

The Cisco WS-C6513-E-FAN is the fan tray for the Cisco Catalyst 6513-E switch which is a 20-RU, 13-slot chassis enabling 2-Terabit infrastructure for the Cisco Catalyst 6500 product family. Why pay more than you need to for a used or new surplus WS-C6513-E-FAN fan tray? We carry a wide variety of new and used Cisco switching equipment including new and refurbished WS-C6513-E-FAN fan trays.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) offers a variety of options other than the Cisco WS-C6513-E-FAN in our extensive inventory of switch equipment. If youíre interested in requesting a quote for a new, refurbished or used WS-C6513-E-FAN, add it to your quote cart. Would you rather talk to us in person? Call a representative directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) today!

Because MULTI-LINK maintains a large WS-C6513-E-FAN inventory, we can often ship same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We know that "diversity" within our stock is the key to customer satisfaction, so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment from fixed-configuration and modular switches, to interface cards, as well as other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK is your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction with a commitment to quality and guarantee all used and refurbished WS-C6513-E-FAN isnít shipped until it has been tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians. We back that promise with our standard one year warranty.

Time to upgrade? If you have surplus WS-C6513-E-FAN or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in WS-X6548-RJ-21.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-C6513-E-FAN
Product Description: Catalyst 6513-E Fan Tray
Product Type: Fan Tray
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 6513-E Switch Chassis

You might also be interested in:

SMFLR-1-155-SFP

SMFLR-1-155-SFP

Single Mode LR FRU
Learn More
WS-C3750G-24T-E

WS-C3750G-24T-E

Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Enhanced Multilayer Image
Learn More
WS-X6848-SFP-2T

WS-X6848-SFP-2T

Cisco Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled with DFC4
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers