BC-6251B-V35

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-6251B-V35
Product Description: Frame Relay Interface (FRI-V.35) required Back Card
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco BC-6251B-V35

The Cisco BC-6251B-V35, or Frame Relay Interface (FRI-V.35) required Back Card for the IGX 8400 switch series, is just one of many end-of-life’d products we keep in stock for our customers. Although Cisco recommends migrating to the Cisco MGX 8800 Series, we continue to carry used and new surplus BC-6251B-V35 back cards and offer them at discounted prices. For customers that are ready to upgrade and want to save money, we provide trade in credit for new or used BC-6251B-V35 back cards which can be used toward any product on our site.

The BC-6251B-V35 available is just one of the many options available in the extensive MULTI-LINK (MLCP) switch equipment inventory. Because we maintain a large BC-6251B-V35 inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship within 1-2 days or even on the same day you order!

We provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, ranging from interface cards to fixed-configuration and modular switches, to other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to build a relationship with you that will last for years to come.

At MULTI-LINK, we guarantee all used and refurbished BC-6251B-V35 will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used BC-6251B-V35, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) to speak with a representative!

We buy surplus! If you have surplus BC-6251B-V35 or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in BC-UFI-8E1-BNC.

You might also be interested in:

N5548P-4N2248TR

N5548P-4N2248TR

Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF)
Learn More
NXA-FAN-35CFM-B

NXA-FAN-35CFM-B

Nexus Single Fan, 35CFM, port side intake airflow
Learn More
WS-C2950ST-24-LRE

WS-C2950ST-24-LRE

24-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers