BC-UAI-1T3

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-1T3
Product Description: Universal ATM Interface T3 Back Card
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco BC-UAI-1T3

The Cisco BC-UAI-1T3, or Universal ATM Interface T3 Back Card, was designed for use with the IGX 8400 series switches. Created to increase investment protection and flexibility, a new surplus or pre-owned BC-UAI-1T3 back card is just one of many accessories we carry for this switch series. When you purchase a new or used BC-UAI-1T3 from us, youíll receive discounted pricing and one year of our warranty protection. Why pay too much for a back card? Let us help you save money on new and refurbished Cisco so you can stretch your networking dollars.

The Cisco BC-UAI-1T3 available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) isnít the only component in our extensive switch inventory. We maintain a diverse collection of current and previous generation equipment including modular and fixed-configuration switches, interface cards, and other insert components. Regardless of your Cisco switch needs, weíll find it for you.

By maintaining such a large BC-UAI-1T3 and overall switch inventory, MULTI-LINK is able to deliver equipment quickly time and again, helping us build long customer relationships. That relationship guides our commitment to quality, and thatís why we guarantee all used and refurbished BC-UAI-1T3 will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and is backed with our standard one year warranty.

Want to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used BC-UAI-1T3? Simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

Have surplus BC-UAI-1T3 or other network equipment? We'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in IGX-UFM-4C.

You might also be interested in:

WS-C6504E-S32P10GE

WS-C6504E-S32P10GE

Cat6504E chassis, WS-S32-10GE-PISA, Fan Tray (req.P/S)
Learn More
N5010P-N2248TP-BE

N5010P-N2248TP-BE

Cisco Nexus 5010 - Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+ - desktop - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF)
Learn More
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC

BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC

8 port E1 backcard with BNC connector
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers