BC-UAI-2-155-SMF

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-2-155-SMF
Product Description: 2 port Single mode Fiber (IR) 155Mbps backcard
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco BC-UAI-2-155-SMF

With two ports, a new or used BC-UAI-2-155-SMF Single mode Fiber (IR) 155Mbps back card is just one of many accessories we keep in stock for the Cisco IGX 8400 series switches. The IGX 8400 series of multiservice switches enable enterprise customers to support existing WAN voice and data applications as well as emerging, IP-based applications. You can save money when you buy a new surplus or pre-owned BC-UAI-2-155-SMF from us. In addition to discounted pricing, every new and refurbished BC-UAI-2-155-SMF we sell comes with one year of our warranty protection.

The BC-UAI-2-155-SMF available is just one of the many options available in the extensive MULTI-LINK (MLCP) switch equipment inventory. Because we maintain a large BC-UAI-2-155-SMF inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship within 1-2 days or even on the same day you order!

We provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, ranging from interface cards to fixed-configuration and modular switches, to other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to build a relationship with you that will last for years to come.

At MULTI-LINK, we guarantee all used and refurbished BC-UAI-2-155-SMF will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used BC-UAI-2-155-SMF, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) to speak with a representative!

We buy surplus! If you have surplus BC-UAI-2-155-SMF or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in IGX8420-SA-CHAS.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-2-155-SMF
Product Description: 2 port Single mode Fiber (IR) 155Mbps backcard
Product Type: Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x SC OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco IGX 8400 Series Switches

You might also be interested in:

SRW2048-K9-NA

SRW2048-K9-NA

SG300-52 Ethernet Switch
Learn More
WS-C3560-24PS-S

WS-C3560-24PS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3560 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Standard Image
Learn More
C8510-ARM-64K

C8510-ARM-64K

C8510 ATM Router Module 64K
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers