BC-UAI-4-155-MMF

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-4-155-MMF
Product Description: 4 port Multi-mode Fiber 155Mbps backcard
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco BC-UAI-4-155-MMF

Looking for discounted pricing on a new or refurbished BC-UAI-4-155-MMF from Cisco? We have it! With four ports, a used or new surplus BC-UAI-4-155-MMF Multi-mode Fiber 155Mbps back card is designed for use with the Cisco IGX 8400 switch series which brings the scalability advantages of IP+ATM to large enterprises worldwide. We stand behind every new or pre-owned BC-UAI-4-155-MMF back card we sell, and provide one full year of our warranty protection at no charge. Call us to find out how much you can save on new and refurbished Cisco equipment.

The BC-UAI-4-155-MMF available is just one of the many options available in the extensive MULTI-LINK (MLCP) switch equipment inventory. Because we maintain a large BC-UAI-4-155-MMF inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship within 1-2 days or even on the same day you order!

We provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, ranging from interface cards to fixed-configuration and modular switches, to other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to build a relationship with you that will last for years to come.

At MULTI-LINK, we guarantee all used and refurbished BC-UAI-4-155-MMF will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used BC-UAI-4-155-MMF, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) to speak with a representative!

We buy surplus! If you have surplus BC-UAI-4-155-MMF or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in IGX-UXME-3-T3.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-4-155-MMF
Product Description: 4 port Multi-mode Fiber 155Mbps backcard
Product Type: Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Spare Product

You might also be interested in:

WS-C2950G-48-EI

WS-C2950G-48-EI

Catalyst 2950, 48 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image
Learn More
STACK-T2-BLANK

STACK-T2-BLANK

Cisco Catalyst 3650 Stacking Blank Spare
Learn More
WS-C3512-XL-A

WS-C3512-XL-A

Catalyst 3512 XL Standard Edition
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers