BC-UAI-4-155-SMF

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-4-155-SMF
Product Description: 4 port Single mode Fiber (IR) 155Mbps backcard
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco BC-UAI-4-155-SMF

The Cisco 4 port Single mode Fiber (IR) 155Mbps back card, or BC-UAI-4-155-SMF, is just one of many Cisco IGX 8400 series accessories we keep in stock. Designed to increase scalability and investment protection, a new surplus or pre-owned BC-UAI-4-155-SMF comes with our one year warranty protection and discounted pricing. We ship fast, via a reliable carrier, even overseas. Donít waste money on a new or refurbished BC-UAI-4-155-SMF elsewhere. Call us today to find out how much money you can save on new and pre-owned Cisco switches and switching accessories.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) offers a variety of options other than the Cisco BC-UAI-4-155-SMF in our extensive inventory of switch equipment. If youíre interested in requesting a quote for a new, refurbished or used BC-UAI-4-155-SMF, add it to your quote cart. Would you rather talk to us in person? Call a representative directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) today!

Because MULTI-LINK maintains a large BC-UAI-4-155-SMF inventory, we can often ship same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We know that "diversity" within our stock is the key to customer satisfaction, so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment from fixed-configuration and modular switches, to interface cards, as well as other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK is your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction with a commitment to quality and guarantee all used and refurbished BC-UAI-4-155-SMF isnít shipped until it has been tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians. We back that promise with our standard one year warranty.

Time to upgrade? If you have surplus BC-UAI-4-155-SMF or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in IGX8430-AC4-2.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: BC-UAI-4-155-SMF
Product Description: 4 port Single mode Fiber (IR) 155Mbps backcard
Product Type: Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x SC OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Spare Product

Compatibility:

Cisco IGX 8400 Series Switches

You might also be interested in:

DS-C9148-32P-K9

DS-C9148-32P-K9

Cisco MDS 9148 48-Port Multilayer Fabric Switch with 32 8-Gbps active ports, Dual Power Supplies, Power Cords and Fans, VSANs, PortChannels, and Cisco DCNM for SAN Essentials Edition. Includes Accessory kit.
Learn More
N5K-C5548UP-FA

N5K-C5548UP-FA

Cisco Nexus 5548UP - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
Learn More
C85FE-8F-64K

C85FE-8F-64K

C8510 8-Port 100-FX MT-RJ 64K
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers