MGX-MMF-FE

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MGX-MMF-FE
Product Description: Fast Ethernet Back Card for the RPM, MMF connector
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco MGX-MMF-FE

The Cisco MGX-MMF-FE available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used MGX-MMF-FE, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large MGX-MMF-FE inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished MGX-MMF-FE will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus MGX-MMF-FE or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).
General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MGX-MMF-FE
Product Description: Fast Ethernet Back Card for the RPM, MMF connector
Product Type: Service Module
Marketing Information

Fast Ethernet port on the MGX-MMF-FE back card has an SC-type fiber-optic connector for 100BASE-FX, and an MII connector that permits connection through external transceivers to multimode fiber for 100BASE-FX physical media.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MII Connector
  1 x SC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Route Processor Module RPM-PR

You might also be interested in:

N55-D160L3

N55-D160L3

Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card
Learn More
N5548P-4N2248TP

N5548P-4N2248TP

Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderDevice Type Switch - 32 ports - managed - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Learn More
MGX-SMFIR-1-622/C

MGX-SMFIR-1-622/C

1 OC-12c/STM-4c single height BC, SMFIR, SC
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers