MGX-SMFIR-1-155

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MGX-SMFIR-1-155
Product Description: SRME 1 Port 155Mbps Back Card. SMFIR, SC connector
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco MGX-SMFIR-1-155

The Cisco MGX-SMFIR-1-155 available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used MGX-SMFIR-1-155, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large MGX-SMFIR-1-155 inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished MGX-SMFIR-1-155 will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard our lifetime warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus MGX-SMFIR-1-155 or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in:

AXSM-4-622/B

AXSM-4-622/B

Double-height ATM SM, 4 OC-12c/STM-4, used on MGX 8850/8950
Learn More
CVR-X2-SFP

CVR-X2-SFP

Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
Learn More
N9K-C9336PQ

N9K-C9336PQ

Nexus 9336 ACI Spine switch with 36p 40G QSFP
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers