MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B
Product Description: PXM1 4 port 155 Mbps Back Card. SMF-IR, SC connectors
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B

The Cisco MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).
General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B
Product Description: PXM1 4 port 155 Mbps Back Card. SMF-IR, SC connectors
Product Type: Interface Module
Marketing Information

The MGX-SMFIR-4-155/B Single-mode Intermediate Reach Back Card is a broadband network module for the PXM1 and provides a single-mode, intermediate-reach, fiber optic SONET OC-3 interface that conforms to ANSI T1.105 and GR-253-CORE standards. This interface uses SC connectors.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x SC OC-3 Uplink
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Spare Product

Compatibility:
  • Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches
  • Cisco MGX 8230 Series Switches

You might also be interested in:

MGX-RPM-64M

MGX-RPM-64M

Route Processor Module 1 - 64 Meg of DRAM
Learn More
WS-CAC-4000W-US

WS-CAC-4000W-US

4000Watt AC Power Supply for US (cable attached)
Learn More
WS-C3560E-24TD-S

WS-C3560E-24TD-S

Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPB s/w
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers