MMF-1-155-SFP

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MMF-1-155-SFP
Product Description: Multi Mode Fiber FRU
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco MMF-1-155-SFP

The Cisco MMF-1-155-SFP available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used MMF-1-155-SFP, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large MMF-1-155-SFP inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished MMF-1-155-SFP will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus MMF-1-155-SFP or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).
General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MMF-1-155-SFP
Product Description: Multi Mode Fiber FRU
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3c/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: OC-3c/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MPSM-T3E3-155 Front Card
  • SFP-2-155 Back Card

You might also be interested in:

DS-C9148D-8G16P-K9

DS-C9148D-8G16P-K9

Cisco MDS 9148 48-Port Multilayer Fabric Switch with 16 8-Gbps active ports and 16 8-Gbps SW optics, Dual Power Supplies, Power Cords and Fans, VSANs, PortChannels, and Cisco DCNM for SAN Essentials Edition. Includes generic Cisco Accessory kit.
Learn More
C8545MSR-MRP3CLK

C8545MSR-MRP3CLK

C8540 MSR Route Processor Stratum 3
Learn More
BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC

BC-UAI-8-E1-BNC

8 port E1 backcard with BNC connector
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers