SMFLR-1-155-SFP

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SMFLR-1-155-SFP
Product Description: Single Mode LR FRU
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco SMFLR-1-155-SFP

A new or pre-owned SMFLR-1-155-SFP from Cisco is a single mode 40K max distance LR with LC connector. Designed for use with the both the SFP-8-155 and VXSM-BC-4-155 back cards, a used or new surplus SMFLR-1-155-SFP costs less when you buy from us. Every new and refurbished SMFLR-1-155-SFP we sell comes with our warranty and ships via a known, reliable carrier so you can be sure youíll receive your order on time.

The Cisco SMFLR-1-155-SFP available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) isnít the only component in our extensive switch inventory. We maintain a diverse collection of current and previous generation equipment including modular and fixed-configuration switches, interface cards, and other insert components. Regardless of your Cisco switch needs, weíll find it for you.

By maintaining such a large SMFLR-1-155-SFP and overall switch inventory, MULTI-LINK is able to deliver equipment quickly time and again, helping us build long customer relationships. That relationship guides our commitment to quality, and thatís why we guarantee all used and refurbished SMFLR-1-155-SFP will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and is backed with our standard lifetime warranty.

Want to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used SMFLR-1-155-SFP? Simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

Have surplus SMFLR-1-155-SFP or other network equipment? We'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in MGX-FRSM-2T3E3.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SMFLR-1-155-SFP
Product Description: Single Mode LR FRU
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: LC OC-3
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-3
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco MGX 8850
  • Cisco MGX 8830

You might also be interested in:

WS-C3750-48TS-E

WS-C3750-48TS-E

Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image
Learn More
MGX-SRM-3T3/C

MGX-SRM-3T3/C

Service Resource Module Model C
Learn More
PWR-C4-950WAC-R

PWR-C4-950WAC-R

950W AC Config 4 Power Supply front to back cooling
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers