SMFLR-2-622

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SMFLR-2-622
Product Description: 2 OC-12c/STM-4c single height back card. SMF-LR, SC
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco SMFLR-2-622

Donít overpay for a new or used SMFLR-2-622 from Cisco! Designed for use with the MGX 8800 switches, a pre-owned or new surplus SMFLR-2-622 is just one of many back cards we keep in stock. With 2 OC-12c/STM-4c, this single height back card extends the flexibility of an already powerful switch. Call us for the best prices and warranty on new and refurbished SMFLR-2-622 back cards.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) offers a variety of options other than the Cisco SMFLR-2-622 in our extensive inventory of switch equipment. If youíre interested in requesting a quote for a new, refurbished or used SMFLR-2-622, add it to your quote cart. Would you rather talk to us in person? Call a representative directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) today!

Because MULTI-LINK maintains a large SMFLR-2-622 inventory, we can often ship same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We know that "diversity" within our stock is the key to customer satisfaction, so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment from fixed-configuration and modular switches, to interface cards, as well as other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK is your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction with a commitment to quality and guarantee all used and refurbished SMFLR-2-622 isnít shipped until it has been tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians. We back that promise with our standard lifetime warranty.

Time to upgrade? If you have surplus SMFLR-2-622 or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in SMB-8-E3.

You might also be interested in:

WS-C3560CX-8PT-S

WS-C3560CX-8PT-S

3560-CX PD PSE Switch 8 GE PoE+, uplinks: 2 x 1G copper (Cisco UPOE powered input), IP Base
Learn More
ME-C6524GS-8S

ME-C6524GS-8S

Cisco 24 Gigabit Ethernet SFP interfaces + 8 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplinks, 1 Fan Tray
Learn More
WS-C2960X-48TS-L

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers