SMFSR-1-2488

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SMFSR-1-2488
Product Description: 1 OC-48c/STM-16c single height back card. SMF-SR, SC
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco SMFSR-1-2488

The Cisco SMFSR-1-2488 available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used SMFSR-1-2488, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large SMFSR-1-2488 inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished SMFSR-1-2488 will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus SMFSR-1-2488 or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in:

RCKMNT-1RU-2KX

RCKMNT-1RU-2KX

Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 2960-X and 2960-XR
Learn More
N9K-C93180YC-FX

N9K-C93180YC-FX

Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10G/25G SFP and 6p 40G/100G QSFP28, MACsec, and Unified Ports capable
Learn More
BPX-SMF-622-R-BC

BPX-SMF-622-R-BC

1-p OC12/STM-4 Single Mode Fiber APS Redundant Back Card
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers