N5548PM-6N2248TF

Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: N5548PM-6N2248TF
Product Description: Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - L4-L7 - managed - 48 x 10 Gigabit / FCoE SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 48x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G)
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco N5548PM-6N2248TF

With one expansion slot and 32 1/10-Gbps fixed Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Ethernet and FCoE ports, the Cisco N5548PM-6N2248TF 1RU 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch offers up to 960-Gbps throughput. This makes the Cisco N5548PM-6N2248TF a powerful, efficient, cost-effective addition to most networks. Save money in the long term, but enter at a lower price point as well by purchasing your used or new surplus N5548PM-6N2248TF switch from us.

The N5548PM-6N2248TF available is just one of the many options available in the extensive MULTI-LINK (MLCP) switch equipment inventory. Because we maintain a large N5548PM-6N2248TF inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship within 1-2 days or even on the same day you order!

We provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, ranging from interface cards to fixed-configuration and modular switches, to other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to build a relationship with you that will last for years to come.

At MULTI-LINK, we guarantee all used and refurbished N5548PM-6N2248TF will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard one year warranty. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used N5548PM-6N2248TF, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) to speak with a representative!

We buy surplus! If you have surplus N5548PM-6N2248TF or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in N2K-C2232PF-10GE .

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: N5548PM-6N2248TF
Product Description: Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - L4-L7 - managed - 48 x 10 Gigabit / FCoE SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 48x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G)
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Marketing Information

The Cisco Nexus 5548P Switch is the first of the Cisco Nexus 5500 Platform. It is a one-rack-unit (1RU) 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE switch offering up to 960-Gbps throughput and up to 48 ports. The switch has 32 1/10-Gbps fixed Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Ethernet and FCoE ports and one expansion slot.

Interfaces/Ports
Modular: Yes
Management Port: Yes
USB: Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 32 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 33
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots: 32
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Management:
  • CLI
  • Telnet
  • Syslog
  • SNMP v1, 2, 3
  • RMON
  • DHCP
  • QoS
  • VLAN
Power Description
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
  220 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 1.7"
Width: 17.3"
Depth: 29.5"
Weight (Approximate): 35.01 lb

You might also be interested in:

MGX-MMF-FDDI

MGX-MMF-FDDI

FDDI Back Card for the RPM, MMF
Learn More
PWR-4000-DC

PWR-4000-DC

4000W DC PS for CISCO7609-S/CISCO7609/13, Cat6509/13 chassis
Learn More
AX-R-RJ48-8E1

AX-R-RJ48-8E1

Redundancy Back Card for AX-RJ48-8E1
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers