J2320-JB-SC-TAA

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: J2320-JB-SC-TAA
Product Description: J2320, JUNOS, Base Memory (512MB DRAM, 512 MB Flash), 3 PIM Slots, SW Security, AC Power Supply, TAA 19" Rack Mount
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Juniper J2320-JB-SC-TAA

Purchase quality Juniper router equipment at the industry's best prices, including the J2320-JB-SC-TAA. MULTI-LINK (MLCP) carries an extensive inventory of new, refurbished and used Juniper router equipment across all product series, so we can assist with everything from SOHO to core router requirements.

Our extensive J2320-JB-SC-TAA inventory provides for quick order turn-around, often allowing us to ship "same day" or within just 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we are able to offer more equipment options than are available through distribution, including new, used and refurbished J2320-JB-SC-TAA. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition, still sealed in original factory packaging (but at a fraction of the cost).

MLCP is committed to quality, and we guaranty any refurbished Juniper J2320-JB-SC-TAA purchase with our standard our lifetime warranty. All used J2320-JB-SC-TAA equipment is tested to factory specifications and packaged professionally for safe transport. As an experienced supplier of pre-owned network hardware, we understand that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that fundamental principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the J2320-JB-SC-TAA as a result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment and encourage you to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!
General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: J2320-JB-SC-TAA
Product Description: J2320, JUNOS, Base Memory (512MB DRAM, 512 MB Flash), 3 PIM Slots, SW Security, AC Power Supply, TAA 19" Rack Mount
Product Type: Router
Marketing Information

Juniper Networks J2320 router provides up to Gigabit Ethernet performance for enterprise remote, branch, and regional offices. It runs the modular Juniper Networks JUNOS software, which offers advanced services (MPLS, IPv6, quality of service [QoS], multicast) and security (stateful firewall and IPSec VPN) at no additional charge.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 4
Management Port: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 7
Expansion Slot Type: PIM
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Management & Protocols
Security Features:
  • NAT
  • MD5
  • LDAP
  • SHA-1
  • RADIUS
  • DES (56-bit)
  • AES (256-bit)
  • 3DES (168-bit)
  • Network attack detection
Memory
Standard Memory: 256 MB
Maximum Memory: 1 GB
Memory Technology: DRAM
Flash Memory: 256 MB
Memory Card Supported: CompactFlash
Power Description
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
  220 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 1.8"
Width: 17.5"
Depth: 15.1"
Weight (Approximate): 16.60 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • J2320 Services Router (TAA Compliant)
  • AC Power Supply

You might also be interested in:

RX-FXSM-SFP

RX-FXSM-SFP

1-port 10KM FE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet single mode (10 KM LX) physical port, SC connector type, Works with ERX8FXSFP-IOA,
Learn More
MPC7-MRATE-Q-RB

MPC7-MRATE-Q-RB

Fixed 12x QSFP line card bundle, all ports support 4x 10GbE, 40GbE and 4 ports support 100GbE (QSFP 28), with HQoS; supports 1 million queues and 128,000 sessions; includes full scale L2/L2.5, L3 and L3VPN features.
Learn More
P-LS-32

P-LS-32

Link Services PIC, 32 ML bundles, 256 LFI links, Tunnel Services
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers