Brocade Transceivers GBICs SFPs And Misc

With practically every GBIC and SFP option available throughout Foundry's various product families in stock, MULTI-LINK offers both Foundry- and OEM-labeled solutions. Our new and pre-owned transceiver products are guaranteed compatible with your Foundry equipment (i.e. EEPROMs on GBICs & SFPs have proper coding for Foundry equipment compatibility). Other Foundry products and transceivers are available used or new as well. Contact us to learn more about the money you can save by purchasing new or pre-owned Foundry hardware through us.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
10G-XFP-CX4 10GBase-CX4, XFP module, 15m, CX4 connector (Supported only on integrated XFP slot on FGS624XGP and FGS624XGP-POE) Add
10G-XFP-ER 10GbE ER XFP optic,SMF,LC connector Add
10G-XFP-LR 10GbE LR XFP optic,SMF,LC connector Add
10G-XFP-LR-OEM Brocade Compatible (3rd Party) 10GbE LR XFP optic,SMF,LC connector Add
10G-XFP-SR 10GbE SR XFP optic,MMF,LC connector Add
10G-XFP-ZR 1550nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 80km over SMF Add
10G-XNPK-CX4 Copper parallel pluggable Xenpak media for 15m over Infiniband cable Add
10G-XNPK-ER 1550nm serial pluggable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 40km over SMF Add
10G-XNPK-LR 1310nm serial pluggable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 10km over SMF Add
10G-XNPK-LW 1310nm WAN PHY pluggable Xenpak optic for OC-192 SONET connection of 10 km over SMF Add
10G-XNPK-LX4 1310nm parallel pluggable Xenpak optic for 300m over FDDI-grade MMF or 10km over SMF Add
10G-XNPK-SR 850nm serial pluggable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 300 m over MMF Add
10G-XNPK-ZR 10GBase-ZR, XENPAK optic, 80km, 1550nm, SC connectors Add
E1G-LH 1000Base-LH A-series, GBIC optic, SMF, SC connector (70km) Add
E1G-LX 1000Base-LX GBIC optic, SMF, SC connector Add
E1G-SX 1000Base-SX GBIC optic, MMF, SC connector Add
E1MG-100BXD 100Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, 1490nm, LC connector. This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-100BXU. Add
E1MG-100BXD-OEM OEM-Labeled 100Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, 1490nm, LC connector. This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-100BXU. Add
E1MG-100BXU 100Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, 1310nm, LC connector. This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-100BXD. Add
E1MG-100BXU-OEM OEM-Labeled 100Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, 1310nm, LC connector. This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-100BXD. Add
E1MG-100FX 100Base-FX SFP optic MMF, LC connector. Add
E1MG-100FX-IR 100BaseFX-IR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector. For distances up to 15km. For the SX-FI424HF, FESX424HF, and FastIron GS. Add
E1MG-100FX-IR-OEM OEM-Labeled 100BaseFX-IR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector. For distances up to 15Km. For the SX-FI424HF, FESX424HF, and FastIron GS. Add
E1MG-100FX-LR 100BaseFX-LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector. For distances up to 40km. For the SX-FI424HF, FESX424HF, and FastIron GS. Add
E1MG-100FX-LR-OEM OEM-Labeled 100BaseFX-LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector. For distances up to 40km. For the SX-FI424HF, FESX424HF, and FastIron GS. Add
E1MG-100FX-OEM OEM-Labeled 100Base-FX SFP optic MMF, LC connector. Add
E1MG-BXD 1000Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, 1490nm, LC connector. This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-BXU. Add
E1MG-BXU 1000Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, 1310nm, LC connector. This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-BXD. Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1470 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1470nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1490 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1490nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1510 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1510nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1530 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1530nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1550 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1550nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1570 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1570nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1590 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1590nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-CWDM80-1610 CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1610nm, LC connector Add
E1MG-LHA 1000Base-LHA mini-GBIC optic,SMF,LC Add
E1MG-LHB 1000Base-LHB mini-GBIC optic,SMF,LC connector 150 km maximum reach Add
E1MG-LX 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC optic,SMF,LC connector Add
E1MG-LX-OEM OEM-Labeled SFP optic SMF, LC connector Add
E1MG-LX-OM 1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable Add
E1MG-LX-OM-OEM Brocade Compatible (3rd Party) 1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable Add
E1MG-SX 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC optic,MMF,LC connector Add
E1MG-SX-OEM Brocade Compatible 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC optic,MMF,LC connector Add
E1MG-SX-OM 1000Base-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable Add
E1MG-SX2-1310 1000Base-SX SFP optic MMF, LC connector & support for distances up to 2Km. Add
E1MG-TX 1000Base-TX mini-GBIC Copper,RJ-45 connector Add
E1MTG-SX 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC optic,MMF,MTRJ connector Add
F10Gx1 1-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet module with 850nm LAN Optics (up to 300 meters on MMF) Add
F10Gx2 2-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Base module; requires optics:select 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER Add
OC12-SFP-IR1 POS OC-12 (STM-4) SR-1/IR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 15km over SMF. No attenuator needed for SR-1 applications Add
OC12-SFP-LR1 POS OC-12 (STM-4) LR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 40km over SMF. Add
OC12-SFP-LR2 POS OC-12 (STM-4) LR-2 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 80km over SMF. Add
OC12-SFP-MM POS OC-12 (STM-4) pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 500m over MMF. Add
OC192-XFP-IR2 POS OC-192 (STM-64) IR-2 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 40km over SMF. Add
OC192-XFP-LR2 POS OC-192 (STM-64) LR-2 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 80km over SMF. Add
OC192-XFP-SR1 POS OC-192 (STM-64) SR-1 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 2km over SMF. Add
OC48-SFP-IR1 POS OC-48 (STM-16) LR-1 pluggable SPF optic (LC connector). Range up to 15km over SMF. Add
OC48-SFP-LR1 POS OC-48 (STM-16) LR-2 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 40km over SMF. Add
OC48-SFP-LR2 POS OC-48 (STM-16) LR-2 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 80km over SMF. Add
OC48-SFP-SR1 POS OC-48 (STM-16) SR-1 pluggable SFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 2km over SMF. Add
X6-2XG Field upgradeable 2-port 10GbE XFP expansion module for the FESX624, FESX624HF and FESX648. Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers