Brocade ServerIron Switches

Designed with network-centric and ASIC-based architecture, the Foundry ServerIron family of switches delivers high performance, scalability and data center class reliability. MULTI-LINK maintains an extensive inventory of new surplus Foundry ServerIron products as well as pre-owned switches from Foundry and other leading manufacturers. Contact us for more information about new and pre-owned Foundry products.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
B10Gx1 1-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for systems requires optics. Select 10G-XNPK-SR, 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER Add
B10Gx2 2-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for systems requires optics. Select10G-XNPK-SR, 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER Add
F1GE 1-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.5 um MMF Add
F2100F 2-port 100Base-FX MMF (SC) uplink Add
F2GE 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.5 um MMF Add
FCSLB16 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIronXL with one expansion slot Add
FCSLB16-F2GE 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIronXL with 2 Gigabit 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5 um MMF uplink ports in expansion slot Add
FCSLB16-U2GC 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIronXL with 2 Gigabit copper uplink ports in expansion slot Add
FCSLB16DC 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIronXL with one expansion slot and ?48VDC power supply Add
FCSLB24 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIronXL with one expansion slot Add
FCSLB24AC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIronXL with one expansion slot and ?48VDC power supply Add
FLHA1G 1-port 1000Base-LogHaul (SC) series A Gigabit uplink for 70 km maximum reach w/ 9 or 10 um SMF and minimum 10 db attenuation Add
FLHA2G 2-port 1000Base-LogHaul (SC) series A Gigabit uplink for 70 km maximum reach w/ 9 or 10 um SMF & minimum 10dB attenuation Add
FLHB1G 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series B Gigabit uplink for 150 km maximum reach w/ 9 or 10 um SMF & minimum 10dB attenuation Add
FLHB2G 2-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series B Gigabit uplink for 150 km maximum reach w/ 9 or 10 um SMF & minimum 10 dB attenuation Add
FLX1GE 1-port 1000Base-LX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 9 or 10 um SMF Add
FLX2GE 2-port 1000Base-LX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 9 or 10 um SMF Add
FLXSXGE 2-port Gigabit uplink with 1-port 1000Base-SX (SC) and 1-port 1000Base-LX (SC) for 50 or 62.5 um MMF and 9 or 10 um SMF Add
J-B16GC 16-port 100/1000Base-T (RJ45) JetCore line Module Add
J-B16Gx 16-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) JetCore line Module Add
J-B2404CF 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) and 4-port Gigabit (copper and fiber combo) double-wide JetCore line Module Add
J-B24FX 24-port 100Base-FX JetCore line Module Add
J-B2Gx 2-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) JetCore line Module Add
J-B48E 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) double-wide JetCore line Module Add
J-B4Gx 4-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) JetCore line Module Add
J-BxG 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) JetCore line Module Add
RPS Redundant auto-switching 90-240v AC power supply for ServerIronXL 16/24 port only Add
RPS-I (International Orders Only) Redundant auto-switching 90-240v AC power supply for ServerIronXL 16/24 port only Add
RPSDC-FC 48VDC power supply for ServerIronXL 16/24 only and is a factory configuration only Add
S350 3-slot 2U high ServerIron 350 chassis with single AC power supply Add
S350-S 3-slot 2U high ServerIron 350 chassis,NO power supply Add
S450 4-slot ServerIron 450 chassis with single AC power supply Add
S450-DC 4-slot ServerIron 450 chassis with single ?48V DC power supply Add
S450-S 4-slot ServerIron 450 SPARE chassis,NO Power supply Add
S850 8-slot ServerIron 850 chassis with single AC power supply Add
S850-DC 8-slot ServerIron 850 chassis with single 48V DC power supply Add
S850-S 8-slot ServerIron 850 SPARE chassis,NO Power supply Add
SI-100-2402 Brocade 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module and 2-port 1000Base-SX Add
SI-1016-2 ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Two CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply Add
SI-1016-2-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Two CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One DC Power Supply Add
SI-1016-2-PREM ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Two CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) Add
SI-1016-2-SSL ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Two CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply + SSL License Add
SI-1016-2-SSL-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 - 2 core + 16 1G Cu + 1 DC PS (includes activated SSL HW) Add
SI-1016-2-SSL-PREM ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Two CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) + SSL License Add
SI-1016-2-SSL-PREM-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 - 2 core + 16 1G Cu + 1 DC PS, with premium L3, IPv6 & GSLB SW (includes activated SSL HW) Add
SI-1016-4 ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply Add
SI-1016-4-PREM ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) Add
SI-1016-4-SSL ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply + SSL License Add
SI-1016-4-SSL-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 - 4 core + 16 1G Cu + 1 DC PS (includes activated SSL HW) Add
SI-1016-4-SSL-PREM ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) + SSL License Add
SI-1016-4-SSL-PREM-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 - 4 core + 16 1G Cu + 1 DC PS, with premium L3, IPv6 & GSLB SW (includes activated SSL HW) Add
SI-10K ServerIron ADX 10000 - One 10RU Chassis + Two Switch Fabric Modules + One Fan Tray + Two AC Power Supplies Add
SI-1216-4 ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + Two 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber XFP Ports (No Optics) + One AC Power Supply Add
SI-1216-4-PREM ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + Two 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber XFP Ports (No Optics) + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) Add
SI-1216-4-PREMBDL ServerIron ADX 1000 - Load balancing device - 16 ports - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 1U - rack-mountable, 1YR SUP Add
SI-1216-4-SSL ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + Two 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber XFP Ports (No Optics) + One AC Power Supply + SSL License Add
SI-1216-4-SSL-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 - 4 core + 16 1G Cu + 2 10G Fiber + 1 DC PS (includes activated SSL HW) Add
SI-1216-4-SSL-PREM ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU Cores + Sixteen 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Copper Ports + Two 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber XFP Ports (No Optics) + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) + SSL License Add
SI-1216-4-SSL-PREM-DC ServerIron ADX 1000 - 4 core + 16 1G Cu + 2 10G Fiber + 1 DC PS, with premium L3, IPv6 & GSLB SW (includes activated SSL HW) Add
SI-12GF Interface Module with Twelve 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP Ports - Optics not included (for ServerIron ADX Chassis) Add
SI-4000 ServerIron ADX 4000 - One 4RU Chassis + One Switch Fabric Module + One Fan Tray + One AC Power Supply Add
SI-4000-PREM ServerIron ADX 4000 - One 4RU Chassis + One Switch Fabric Module + One Fan Tray + One AC Power Supply + Premium License (Layer 3 Routing, IPv6 & Global Server Load Balancing) Add
SI-4XG ServerIron Interface Module with Four 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber XFP Ports - Optics not included (for ServerIron ADX Chassis) Add
SI-8000 ServerIron ADX 8000 chassis with two 1200-watt ACpower supplies, two switch fabric modules, andone SI-8-FA Add
SI-8000-PREM ServerIron ADX 8000 Switch Chassis - 4 X Switching Module, 2 X Management Module, 4 X Line Card, 2 X Add
SI-ASM8 ServerIron Application Switch Module includes 8 CPU Cores (for ServerIron ADX Chassis) Add
SI-GT-C10GX2PLUS ServerIron GT 10G Series - Pre-equipped with 2Port 10G Options Add
SI-GT-C1BP-SSL ServerIron GT C-Series Compact, Modular and Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-C2404CF 3-slot 2U high chassis w/WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module), 1 AC Power Supply, & 24-port 10/100 & 4-port Gigabit (copper & fiber combo) JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-C2404CF-SSL ServerIron GT C-Series Compact, Modular and Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-C2BP-SSL ServerIron GT C-Series Compact, Modular and Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-CGC16 3-slot 2U high chassis w/ WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module), 1 AC Power Supply & 16-port 100/1000 Mbps Copper JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-CGC16-SSL ServerIron GT C-Series Compact, Modular and Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-CGx2 3-slot 2U high chassis w/ WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module), 1 AC Power Supply & 2-port Gigabit JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-CGX2-SSL ServerIron GT C-Series Compact, Modular and Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-E10Gx2 4-slot chassis w/ WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module), 1AC Power Supply & 2-Port 10 Gigabit Line Module (Optics Required) Add
SI-GT-E10GX2PLUS ServerIron GT 10G Series - Pre-equipped with 2Port 10G Options Add
SI-GT-E1BP-SSL ServerIron GT E-Series High Availability Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-E2404CF 4-slot chassis w/ WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module), 1AC Power Supply, & 24-port 10/100 & 4-port Gigabit (copper and fiber combo) JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-E2404CFP 4-slot chassis, WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module), 1 AC p/s, 24-port 10/100 & 4-port Gigabit (copper and fiber combo) JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-E2BP-SSL ServerIron GT E-Series High Availability Expandable Layer 4-7 Application Switches Add
SI-GT-EGC16 4-slot chassis w/ WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module), 1AC Power Supply & 16-port 100/1000 Copper JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-EGC16P 4-slot chassis w/ WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module), 1 AC Power Supply & 16-port 100/1000 Copper JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-EGx2 4-slot chassis w/ WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module), 1AC PowerSupply & 2-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module Add
SI-GT-EGx4P 4-slot chassis w/WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module), 1AC Power Supply & 4-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module Add
SI-MM Management Module (for ServerIron ADX Chassis) Add
SI350 3-slot 2U high chassis w/ WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself w/ up to 2 additional JetCore based line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications Add
SI350-DC ServerIron High-Performance Modular Layer 4-7 Switches: ServerIron 350, 450 and 850 Chassis Add
SI350-PLUS ServerIron SI350P Switch Chassis Add
SI350-PLUS-DC ServerIron ADX 4000 - One 4U chassis, one switch fabric module, one fan tray, and one AC power supply Add
SI450 4-slot chassis w/ WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself w/ up to three additional JetCore based line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications Add
SI450-DC 4-slot ?48V DC chassis w/ WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself w/ up to 3 additional JetCore based line interface modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications Add
SI450-PLUS ServerIron Ultra High-Performance Modular Layer 4-7 Switches: ServerIron 350, 450 and 850 PLUS Add
SI450-PLUS-DC ServerIron Ultra High-Performance Modular Layer 4-7 Switches: ServerIron 350, 450 and 850 PLUS Add
SI850 8-slot chassis w/ WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself w/ up to 7 additional JetCore based line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications Add
SI850-DC 8-slot ?48V DC chassis w/ WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself w/ up to 7 additional JetCore based line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications Add
SI850-PLUS ServerIron Ultra High-Performance Modular Layer 4-7 Switches: ServerIron 350, 450 and 850 PLUS Add
SI850-PLUS-DC ServerIron Ultra High-Performance Modular Layer 4-7 Switches: ServerIron 350, 450 and 850 PLUS Add
T8SLBF ServerIronXL/G 8-Port GETH SX, Layer 2-7, Load-Balancing Add
U1GC 1-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink Add
U2GC 2-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink Add
WSM6 ServerIron 450/850 Web Switch Management Module (WSMM) II Add
WSM6-1 1BP Web Switching Management Module Add
WSM6-2 2BP Web Switching Management Module Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers