Cisco Nexus Series Switches

With six options to choose from within the Cisco Nexus family of data center switches, finding the new surplus or used Nexus switch to enhance your network is easy. Providing investment protection, the advanced features available include improved network visibility, accelerated server virtualization, diverse connectivity speed options from 1 to 40 GEs, faster trade execution, and much more. MULTI-LINK is here to help you decide which Cisco Nexus switch provides the best solution for your business. Contact us to learn more about all of the Cisco switching products we sell.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 9300 switches Add
N2000-PAC-400W N2K/3K 400W AC Power Supply, Forward airflow (port side exhaust), Spare Add
N2000-PAC-400W-B N2K/3K 400W AC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake), Spare Add
N2200-PAC-400W N2K/3K 400W AC Power Supply, Forward airflow (port side exhaust) Add
N2200-PAC-400W-B N2K/N3K AC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake) Add
N2200-PDC-400W N2K/3K 400W DC Power Supply, Forward airflow (port side exhaust) Add
N2K-C2148T-1GE Cisco N2K1GE FEX1PS1FanMod48x1G-BaseT+4x10GEreqSFP+ Add
N2K-C2224TP Cisco N2K-C2224TP-1GE (24x100/1000-T+2x10GE), airflow/power option Add
N2K-C2232PF-10GE Cisco Nexus 2232PP with 16FT Add
N2K-C2232PP Cisco N2K-C2232PP-10GE (32x1/10GE+8x10GE), airflow/power option Add
N2K-C2232PP-10GE Cisco Nexus 2232PP Series 10GE Fabric Extender, 2 AC PS, 1 Fan Module (Standard Airflow/port side exhaust), 32x1/10GE (req SFP/SFP+) + 8x10GE (req SFP+) Add
N2K-C2232TM N2K-C2232TM-10GE (32x1/10GT+8x10GE), airflow/power option Add
N2K-C2248TF-1GE Cisco Nexus 2248TP with 8 FET (2 AC PS, 1 Fan (Std Airflow)) Add
N2K-C2248TP-1GE Cisco N2K GE, 2 AC PS, 1 Fan (Std Air) , 48x100/1000-T+4x10GE Add
N2K-C2248TP-E N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE (48x100/1000-T+4x10GE), airflow/PS option Add
N3K-C3048TP-1GE Cisco Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 x 10/100/1000 and 4 x 10GE ports , DUAL AC Included! Add
N3K-C3064-ACC-KIT Nexus 3064PQ Accessory Kit Add
N3K-C3064-E-BA-L3 Nexus 3064-E, Reversed Airflow (port side intake), LAN Ent L Add
N3K-C3064-E-FA-L3 Nexus 3064-E, Std Airflow (port side exhaust), LAN Ent Lic B Add
N3K-C3064-FAN Nexus 3064 Fan Module, Forward airflow (port side exhaust) Add
N3K-C3064-FAN-B Nexus 3064 Fan Module, Reversed airflow (port side intake) Add
N3K-C3064PQ Cisco Nexus 3064PQ - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ + 4 x QSFP+ - rack-mountable Add
N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Nexus 3064-E, 48 SFP+ & 4 QSFP+ ports, with enh scale Add
N3K-C3064PQ-10GX Nexus 3064-X, 48 SFP+ and 4 QSFP+ ports, with enhanced scale, low latency Add
N3K-C3064TQ-10GT Cisco Nexus 3064-T, 48 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ports Add
N3K-C3064TQ-32T Nexus 3064-32T, 32 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports Add
N3K-C3172PQ-10GE Nexus 3172PQ, 48 SFP+ and 6 QSFP+ ports Add
N3K-C3172PQ-XL Nexus 3172PQ-XL, 48 SFP+ and 6 QSFP+ ports Add
N3K-C3172TQ-10GT Nexus 3172TQ, 48 10GBase-T RJ-45 and 6 QSFP+ ports Add
N3K-C3172TQ-32T Nexus 3172TQ, 32 10GBase-T RJ-45 and 6 QSFP+ ports Add
N3K-C3172TQ-XL Cisco Nexus 3172TQ, 48 x 10GT & 6 QSFP+ ports, extended memory Add
N3K-C3524P-10G Nexus 3524, 24 10G Ports Add
N3K-C3524P-10GX Cisco Nexus 3524x, 24 10G Ports Add
N3K-C3548P-10G Nexus 3548, 48 SFP+ ports Add
N3K-PDC-350W-B N3K Series 350W DC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake) Add
N5010P-4N2248TF-B Cisco Nexus 5010 - Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+ - desktop - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 32 x Fabric Extender Transceivers for N5K-to-N2K interconnect Add
N5010P-N2248TP-BE Cisco Nexus 5010 - Switch - managed - 20 x SFP+ - desktop - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF) Add
N5010P-N2K-BE Cisco Nexus 2148T and Nexus 5010 Bundle Add
N5010P-N2K-BEC Cisco Nexus 2148T and Nexus 5010 Bundle with Twinax cables Add
N5020P-4N2232PF-B Cisco Nexus 5020 - switch - 40 ports - Managed - desktop - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 64 x Fabric Extender Transceivers for N5K-to-N2K interconnect Add
N5020P-6N2248TF-B Cisco Nexus 5020 - switch - 40 ports - Managed - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 48x Fabric Extender Transceivers for N5K-to-N2K interconnect Add
N5020P-6N2248TP-B Cisco Nexus 5020 - switch - 40 ports - Managed - desktop - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender (48x100/1000-BaseT + 4x10GE (req SFP+) Add
N55-D160L3 Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card Add
N55-D160L3-V2 Cisco Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card, Version 2 Add
N55-M160L3-V2 Cisco Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module, Version 2 Add
N55-M16P Cisco Nexus 5500 Module 16p 10GE Ethernet/FCoE Add
N55-M16UP Cisco Nexus 5500 Unified Mod 16p 10GE Eth/FCoE OR 16p 8/4/2/1G FC Add
N5548P-4N2248TF Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 32x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G) Add
N5548P-4N2248TP Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric ExtenderDevice Type Switch - 32 ports - managed - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender Add
N5548P-4N2248TR Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF) Add
N5548PM-4N2232PF Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - L4-L7 - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 64x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G) Add
N5548PM-6N2248TF Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - L4-L7 - managed - 48 x 10 Gigabit / FCoE SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 48x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G) Add
N5548PM-6N2248TP Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - L4-L7 - managed - 48 x 10 Gigabit / FCoE SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender (48x100/1000-BaseT + 4x10GE (req SFP+) (N2K-C2248TP-1GE) Add
N5548UP-4N2248TP Nexus 5548UP - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender Add
N5548UP-4N2248TR Cisco Nexus 5548UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20x 10G SFP module (10G-SR) Add
N5548UPM-6N2248TP Nexus 5548UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender Add
N5548UPM-6N2248TR Cisco Nexus 5548UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 30x 10G SFP module (10G-SR) Add
N5596UP-4N2232PF Cisco Nexus 5596UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 64x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G) Add
N5596UP-6N2248TF Nexus 5596UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 48x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G) Add
N5596UP-6N2248TP Nexus 48 x 10 Gigabit / FCoE SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender (48x100/1000-BaseT + 4x10GE (req SFP+) (N2K-C2248TP-1GE) Add
N5596UP-6N2248TR Cisco Nexus 5596UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 6x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 30x Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module (SFP-10G-SR) Add
N5596UPM-8N2248TF Cisco Nexus 5596P - Switch - managed - 64 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 8x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 64x 10G SFP+ module (FET-10G) Add
N5596UPM-8N2248TP Cisco Nexus 5596UP - Switch - managed - 64 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 8x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender Add
N5K-C5010P-B-S Switch - managed - 26 x SFP+ - desktop - with 2x Cisco MDS 9000 Family 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP+, LC (DS-SFP-FC8G-SW), 2x Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Add
N5K-C5010P-BF Cisco Nexus 5000 1RU Chassis no PS, 2 Fan Modules, 20 ports (req SFP+) Add
N5K-C5010P-LAB-E Nexus 5010 Ethernet Lab Bundle Add
N5K-C5010P-LAB-S Nexus 5010 Storage Lab Bundle Add
N5K-C5020-FAN Cisco Nexus 5020 Fan Module, Spare Add
N5K-C5020P-BF Cisco Nexus 5000 2RU Chassis no PS, 5 Fan Modules, 40 ports (req SFP+) Add
N5K-C5548P-B-S16 Nexus 5548P Switch 40 ports - managed - with 8x Cisco MDS 9000 Family 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP+, LC (DS-SFP-FC8G-SW), Cisco 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module (N55-M8P8FP) Add
N5K-C5548P-B-S48 Cisco Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle - Switch - managed x SFP+ Add
N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable Add
N5K-C5548UP-FA Cisco Nexus 5548UP - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable Add
N5K-C5596UP-FA Cisco Nexus 5596UP - Switch - managed - 48 x SFP+ - rack-mountable Add
N5K-C56128P Cisco Nexus 56128P 2RU Chassis, 48x10G SFP+, 4x40G QSFP+ Add
N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 5672UP 1RU, 32x10G SFP+, 16pxUP SFP+, 6x40G QSFP+ Add
N5K-M1008 N5000 1000 Series Module 8xFC 4/2/1 G (req SFP) Add
N5K-M1600 Cisco - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 6 ports Add
N5K-PAC-1200W Cisco Nexus 5020 PSU module, A/C, 208v 1200W Add
N5K-PAC-550W Nexus 5010 PSU module, 100-240VAC 550W Add
N5K-PAC-750W Nexus 5020 PSU module, 100-240VAC 750W Add
N77-AC-3KW Nexus 7700 - 3.0KW AC Power Supply Module (Cable Included) Add
N77-C7706-B23S2E-R Nexus 7706 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2E,3xFAB2),No Power Supplies Add
N77-F324FQ-25 Nexus 7700 F3-Series 24 Port 40GbE (QSFP) Add
N77-F348XP-23 Nexus 7700 F3-Series 48 Port 1/10GbE (SFP/SFP+) REFURBISHED Add
N7K-AC-6.0KW Nexus 7000 - 6.0KW AC Power Supply Module Add
N7K-AC-7.5KW-INT Nexus 7000 - 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module International (cab Add
N7K-AC-7.5KW-US Nexus 7000 - 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module US (cable included Add
N7K-C7009 Nexus 7009 9 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans Add
N7K-C7009-BUN Nexus 7009 Bundle includes Cisco Nexus 7000 series switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 series supervisor module and Cisco Nexus 7000 fabric module Add
N7K-C7009-BUN2 Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU Add
N7K-C7009-BUN2-R Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1,(5)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU) Add
N7K-C7009-FAB-2 Nexus 7000 - 9 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module Add
N7K-C7010 Cisco 10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included Add
N7K-C7010-BU Cisco Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis, SUP1, (3)FAB1, (2)AC-6KW PSU) Add
N7K-C7010-BUN-R Cisco Nexus 7010 BundleŚChassis, (2)SUP1, (3)FAB1, (3)AC-6KW PSU) Add
N7K-C7010-BUN2 Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU) Add
N7K-C7010-BUN2-R Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1,(5)FAB2,(3)AC-6KW PSU) Add
N7K-C7010-FAB-1 Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot Chassis - 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module Add
N7K-C7010R-P1-FP Cisco Nexus Switch Chassis 7010, 2 x Supervisor Engine, 8 x I/O Module, 5 x Switch Fabric Module Slot Add
N7K-C7018 Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 18-Slot chassis No Fan Trays, No Power Supply Add
N7K-C7018-FAB-1 Nexus 7000 - 18 Slot Chassis - 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module Add
N7K-DC-6.0KW Nexus 7000 - 6.0KW DC Power Supply Module (Cables Included) Add
N7K-DC-PIU Nexus 7000 - DC Power Interface Unit Add
N7K-F132XP-15 Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+ Add
N7K-F248XP-25 Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 10GbE (req. SFP+) Add
N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10G (SFP+) Enhanced Add
N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco Nexus 7000 - 8 Port 10GbE with XL option (req. X2) Add
N7K-M132XP-12 Cisco Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 10GbE, 80G Fabric (req. SFP+) Add
N7K-M132XP-12L Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 10GbE with XL Option, 80G Fabric (req. Add
N7K-M148GS-11 Nexus 7000 - 48 Port 1G, SFP Add
N7K-M148GS-11L Nexus 7000 - 48 Port GE Module with XL Option (req. SFP) Add
N7K-M148GT-11 Nexus 7000 - 48 Port 10/100/1000, RJ-45 Add
N7K-M148GT-11L Cisco Nexus 7000 - 48 Port 10/100/1000 Module with XL option Add
N7K-M224XP-23L Cisco Nexus 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10 GbE with XL Option (req. SFP+) Add
N7K-SUP1 Nexus 7000 - Supervisor, Includes External 8GB Log Flash Add
N7K-SUP1-8GBUPG Nexus 7000 Supervisor 1 8GB Memory Upgrade Kit Add
N7K-SUP2 Cisco Nexus 7000 - Supervisor 2, Includes External 8GB USB Flash Add
N9K-C9300-ACK Nexus 9300 Accessory Kit Add
N9K-C9300-FAN1 Nexus 9300 Fan 1, Port-side Intake Add
N9K-C9300-FAN1-B Nexus 9300 Fan 1, Port-side Exhaust Add
N9K-C9300-FAN2 Nexus 9300 Fan 2, Port-side Intake Add
N9K-C9300-FAN2-B Nexus 9300 Fan 2, Port-side Exhaust Add
N9K-C9300-FAN3 Nexus 9300 Fan 3, Port-side Intake Add
N9K-C93128TX Nexus 9300 with 96p 1/10G-T and 1 uplink module slot (max 8p Add
N9K-C93128TX-B18Q 2 Nexus 93128TX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD Add
N9K-C9336PQ Nexus 9336 ACI Spine switch with 36p 40G QSFP Add
N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 9300 with 48p 10G SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ Add
N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 9300 with 48p 10G SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ Add
N9K-C9396PX Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10G SFP+ and 1 uplink module slot (max Add
N9K-C9396PX-B18Q 2 Nexus 9396PX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD Add
N9K-C9396PX-FA-L3 Nexus 9396PX, hot air exhaust, Enhanced L3 Add
N9K-C9504 Nexus 9504 Chassis with 4 linecard slots Add
N9K-C9504-B1 Nexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 3 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9504-B2 Nexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 6 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9504-B3 Nexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 4 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9504-FAN Fan Tray for Nexus 9504 chassis, Port-side Intake Add
N9K-C9504-FM Fabric Module for Nexus 9504 chassis Add
N9K-C9508 Nexus 9508 Chassis with 8 linecard slots Add
N9K-C9508-B1 Nexus 9508 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 3 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9508-B18Q 1 Nexus 9508-B1, 2x9564TX 1/10GT and 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD Add
N9K-C9508-B2 Nexus 9508 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 6 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9508-B28Q 8 slot, 1 Sup, 3 FM, 2 SC, 3 PS, 4x9564TX, 8 BIDI Add
N9K-C9508-B2R8Q 8 slot, 2 Sup, 3 FM, 2 SC, 6 PS, 4x9564TX, 8 BIDI Add
N9K-C9508-B3 Nexus 9508 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 4 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9508-B38Q 8 slot, 1 Sup, 4 FM, 2 SC, 3 PS, 4x9464TX, 8 BIDI Add
N9K-C9508-B3R8Q 8 slot, 2 Sup, 4 FM, 2 SC, 6 PS, 4x9464TX, 8 BIDI Add
N9K-C9508-FAN Fan Tray for Nexus 9508 chassis, Port-side Intake Add
N9K-C9508-FM Fabric Module for Nexus 9508 chassis Add
N9K-C9516 Nexus 9516 Chassis with 16 linecard slots Add
N9K-C9516-B1 Nexus 9516 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 3 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9516-B2 Nexus 9516 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 6 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9516-B3 Nexus 9516 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 4 FM, 3 FT Add
N9K-C9516-FAN Fan Tray for Nexus 9516 chassis Add
N9K-C9516-FM Fabric Module for Nexus 9516 chassis Add
N9K-C95C93-B18Q 2 Nexus 9508-B2 w 72p 40G, 2 N9396PX and 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD Add
N9K-C95C93-B28Q 2 Nexus 9504-B2 w 72p 40G, 2 N9396PX and 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD Add
N9K-M12PQ ACI Uplink Module for Nexus 9300, 12p 40G QSFP Add
N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco ACI capable Uplink Module for Nexus 9300, 6p 40G QSFP Add
N9K-PAC-3000W-B Nexus 9500 3000W AC PS, Port-side Intake Add
N9K-SC-A System Controller for Nexus 9500 Add
N9K-SUP-A Supervisor for Nexus 9500 Add
N9K-SUP-B Cisco Supervisor B for Nexus 9500 Add
N9K-X9432PQ Nexus 9500 linecard, 32p QSFP P Add
N9K-X9464PX Nexus 9500 linecard, 48p 1/10G SFP+ plus 4p QSFP P Add
N9K-X9464TX Nexus 9500 linecard, 48p 1/10G-T plus 4p QSFP P Add
N9K-X9536PQ Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 36p 40G QSFP Add
N9K-X9564PX Nexus 9500 ACI leaf linecard, 48p 1/10G SFP+ plus 4p QSFP Add
N9K-X9564TX Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 48p 1/10G-T plus 4p QSFP Add
N9K-X9636PQ Nexus 9500 linecard, 36p 40G QSFP aggregation linecard (non- Add
N9K-X9736PQ Nexus 9500 ACI Spine linecard, 36p 40G QSFP Add
NXA-FAN-30CFM-B Nexus 2K/3K single fan, Reversed airflow (port side intake) Add
NXA-FAN-30CFM-F Nexus 2K/3K single fan, Forward airflow (port side exhaust) Add
NXA-PAC-500W Nexus 3064-T 500W AC PSU, Forward airflow (port side exhaust) Add
NXA-PAC-500W-B Nexus 3064-T 500W AC PSU, Reverse airflow (port side intake) Add
NXA-PDC-500W Nexus 3K 500W DC PSU, Forward airflow (port side exhaust) Add
NXA-PDC-500W-B Nexus 3K 500W DC PSU, Reversed airflow (port side intake) Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers