Cisco 2950 Series Switches

The Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Intelligent Ethernet Switches provide wire-speed Fast and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for mid-sized networks. These stackable switches offer two distinct sets of software features and a range of configurations in order to select the best combination for the network edge. MULTI-LINK proudly carries pre-owned and refurbished Catalyst 2950 Series switches. Contact us for a no-obligation quote and to learn more about our all-inclusive warranty on refurbished hardware.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
CISCO575-LRE Long Reach Ethernet CPE Add
CISCO575-LRE-24P Long Reach Ethernet CPE - 24 pack Add
CISCO575-LRE-6P Long Reach Ethernet CPE - 6PK Add
CISCO576-LRE997 CISCO576 CPE Plan 997 Add
CISCO585-LRE CISCO585 Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE Add
CISCO585-LRE-24P CISCO585 Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE - 24 Pack Add
CISCO585-LRE-6P CISCO585 Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE - 6 Pack Add
CWDM-CHASSIS-2 2 Slot Chassis for CWDM Mux Plug in Modules Add
CWDM-MUX8A 8-channels CWDM MUX/DEMUX Module Add
PWR-2955-AC AC to 24 V DC Din Rail Power Brick Add
PWR300-AC-RPS-N1 Redundant Power System 300 (RPS 300) w/ 1 connector cable Add
WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only Add
WS-C2950-24 24 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only Add
WS-C2950C-24 24 10/100 ports with 2 100BASE-FX uplinks, Enhanced Image Add
WS-C2950G-12-EI Catalyst 2950, 12 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image Add
WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst 2950, 24 10/100 with 2GBIC slots, Enhanced Image Add
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC 24 10/100 + 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image, DC version Add
WS-C2950G-48-EI Catalyst 2950, 48 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image Add
WS-C2950LRE-24-997 24-port LRE switch DC power Plan 997 Add
WS-C2950ST-24-LRE 24-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch Add
WS-C2950ST-8-LRE 8-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch Add
WS-C2950SX-24 24 10/100 ports w/2 1000BASE-SX ports, Standard Image only Add
WS-C2950SX-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 1000BASE-SX uplink ports, Standard Image Add
WS-C2950T-24 24 10/100 ports w/ 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, Enhanced Image Add
WS-C2950T-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 10/100/1000BASE-T uplinks, Standard Image Add
WS-C2955C-12 2955 12 TX w/MM Uplinks Add
WS-C2955S-12 2955 12 TX w/Single Mode Uplinks Add
WS-C2955T-12 2955 12 TX ports w/ copper uplinks Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers