Cisco 5500 Series Switches

Consisting of 3 multi-layer switching platforms, the Catalyst 5500 Series features Gigabit Ethernet & ATM-ready platforms providing scalability, flexibility and redundancy ideal for high-performance wiring closets and data applications. Interested in knowing more about the money you can save by buying the Catalyst 5500 Series switches and insert-modules used & refurbished through MULTI-LINK? Contact us.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
WS-C5000 Catalyst 5000, 5-Slot Chassis Add
WS-C5000-S2G Catalyst 5000, w A/C Power & Superviser 2G (WS-C5540) Add
WS-C5002 Catalyst 5002 Chassis with Dual Power Supply Add
WS-C5002-DC Catalyst 5002 Chassis (with built-in dual DC Power Supplies) Add
WS-C5007 Cisco Catalyst 5000 five-slot chassis with one AC power supply Add
WS-C5008B Catalyst 5000/5505 AC Power Supply Add
WS-C5068B Catalyst 5000/5505 single DC Power Supply Add
WS-C5500 Catalyst 5500 Chassis Add
WS-C5500-CL Catalyst 5500 Backplane Clock Module Add
WS-C5500-S2G Cisco Catalyst 5500 Switch Chassis with AC and Supervisor 2G Add
WS-C5500-S3-E3A Cisco Catalyst 5500 Switch Chassis Bundle - 1 AC x Power Supply - Supervisor Engine 3 with NFFC-A Add
WS-C5500-S3G Cisco Catalyst 5500 Switch Chassis with AC and Supervisor 3G Add
WS-C5504 Catalyst 5500 Fan Tray (spare) Add
WS-C5505 Catalyst 5505 Chassis Add
WS-C5505-CHAC Catalyst 5505 Chassis with Single AC Power Supply (spare) Add
WS-C5505-CHDC Catalyst 5505 Chassis With Single DC Power Supply Add
WS-C5505-CL Catalyst 5505 Backplane Clock Module (spare) Add
WS-C5505-S2G Cisco Catalyst 5505 Switch Chassis with AC and Supervisor 2G Add
WS-C5505-S3-E3A Cisco Catalyst 5505 Switch Chassis Bundle - 1 AC x Power Supply - Supervisor Engine 3 with NFFC-A Add
WS-C5505-S3G Cisco Catalyst 5505 Switch Chassis with AC and Supervisor 3G Add
WS-C5505-S3TX Cisco Catalyst 5505 Switch Chassis with AC, S3, 2PT 100TX MOD Add
WS-C5507 Catalyst 5500 Chassis with Single AC Power Supply (spare) Add
WS-C5509 Catalyst 5509 Chassis Add
WS-C5509-CHAC Catalyst 5509 Spare Chassis with one AC power supply Add
WS-C5509-CHDC Catalyst 5509 Spare Chassis with one DC power supply Add
WS-C5509-FAN Catalyst 5509 Fan Tray (spare) Add
WS-C5509-S2G Cisco Catalyst 5509 Switch Chassis with AC and Supervisor 2G Add
WS-C5509-S3-E3A Cisco Catalyst 5509 Switch Chassis Bundle - 1 AC x Power Supply - Supervisor Engine 3 with NFFC-A Add
WS-C5509-S3G Cisco Catalyst 5509 Switch Chassis with AC and Supervisor 3G Add
WS-C5514-CL Catalyst 5505/5509 Backplane Clock Module (spare) Add
WS-C5518 Catalyst 5509 AC Power Supply Add
WS-C5568 Catalyst 5500 DC Power Supply Add
WS-C5598 Catalyst 5509 DC Power Supply Add
WS-F5531A Catalyst 5000 Family Supervisor III NFFC II-A (spare) Add
WS-F5541 Route Switch Feature Card for WS-X5540 and WS-X5550 Add
WS-U5534-GESX Dual Port 1000BaseSX Uplink Module for Supervisor III Add
WS-U5535-FEFX-SMF Dual Port 100BaseFX SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III Add
WS-U5536-GELX Dual Port 1000BaseLX/LH SMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III Add
WS-U5537-FETX Four Port 100BaseTX Uplink Module for Supervisor Engine III Add
WS-U5538-FEFX-MMF 4-Port 100BaseFX MMF Uplink Module for Supervisor Engine III Add
WS-X5010 Catalyst 5000 Ethernet Switching Module (10BaseT, 24 port) Add
WS-X5010 Catalyst 5000 Ethernet Switching Module (10BaseT, 24 port) Add
WS-X5011 Catalyst 5000 Ethernet Switching Module (10BaseFL, 12 port) Add
WS-X5012A 48 Port 10BT Desktop Ethernet Switching Module (telco) Add
WS-X5015-MT 24-port 10FL Desktop Switching Module (MT-RJ) Add
WS-X5030 Catalyst 5000 Copper Token Ring Switching Module (16 port) Add
WS-X5031 Catalyst 5000 Fiber Token Ring Switching Module (16 port) Add
WS-X5101 Catalyst 5000 FDDI Switching Module (MMF, MIC) Add
WS-X5103 Catalyst 5000 CDDI Switching Module (UTP, RJ-45) Add
WS-X5104 Catalyst 5000 FDDI Switching Module (SMF, ST) Add
WS-X5157 Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (SMF, SC) Add
WS-X5158 Catalyst 5000 ATM OC-3 LANE Module Dual PHY (MMF, SC) Add
WS-X5161 C5000 ATM OC-12 LANE/MPOA Module Dual PHY (MMF, SC) Add
WS-X5162 C5000 ATM OC-12 LANE/MPOA Module Dual PHY (SMF, SC) Add
WS-X5165 Catalyst 5500 ATM Fabric Integration Module Add
WS-X5166 Catalyst 5000 ATM DS-3 Module Dual PHY (BNC) Add
WS-X5167 C5K ATM OC-3 LANE/MPOA module dual PHY (multimode, SC) Add
WS-X5168 C5K ATM OC-3 LANE/MPOA module dual PHY (singlmode,SC) Add
WS-X5201R 100BaseFX Backbone Switching (FEC, 802,1Q/ISL, SC, 12 port) Add
WS-X5213A C5000 Fast Ethernet Switching Module (10/100BaseTX, 12 port) Add
WS-X5224 C5000 24 Port Desktop 10/100 Switching Module (RJ-45) Add
WS-X5225R 24 Port 10/100TX Backbone Switching (FEC, 802,1Q/ISL, RJ-45) Add
WS-X5234-RJ-3PACK 24-port 10/100TX (FEC,WRED,802.1Q/ISL,RJ-45) 3PACK Add
WS-X5234-RJ45 24-port 10/100TX Switch Module (FEC,WRED,802,1Q/ISL,RJ-45) Add
WS-X5236-FX-MT 24-port 100FX Switch Module (FEC,WRED,802,1Q/ISL,MT-RJ) Add
WS-X5237-FX-MT 24-port 100FX SMF MT-RJ switch mod (FEC, 802,1Q/ISL, WRED) Add
WS-X5239-RJ21 36-port 10/100TX Switch Module (FEC,WRED,802,1Q/ISL,Telco) Add
WS-X5302 Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module Add
WS-X5303-15 Catalyst 5000 Versatile Interface Processor - Model 2-15 Add
WS-X5303-40 Catalyst 5000 Versatile Interface Processor - Model 2-40 Add
WS-X5304-15 Catalyst 5000 Route Switch Module w/ VIP2 Model 15 Add
WS-X5304-40 RSM With Model 40 VIP II Module Add
WS-X5305 Catalyst 5500/8500 Fabric Integration Module Add
WS-X5381 Catalyst 5000/5500 Network Analysis Module - 128MB DRAM Add
WS-X5403 C5000 Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module w/o GBICs (3 port) Add
WS-X5410 C5000 9 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module w/o GBICs Add
WS-X5530-E2A Catalyst 5000 Family Supervisor III w/ NFFC-A Add
WS-X5530-E3A Catalyst 5000 Family Supervisor III w/ NFFC II-A Add
WS-X5540 Catalyst 5500/5000 Supervisor IIG Add
WS-X5550 Catalyst 5500/5000 Supervisor IIIG Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers