Extreme Alpine Switches

The Alpine 3800 scalable & flexible chassis switches support the scalability, flexibility, security and management features required to build complete enterprise networks, from large campuses and data centers to wiring closets. New surplus Extreme Alpine products are available from MULTI-LINK. To learn more about cost-effective upgrades through pre-owned, fully warranted Alpine switches, contact us.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
45012 Alpine 3800 AC Power Supply (includes power cord for US & Japan) (for 3804 and 3808) Add
45014 Alpine 3800 Switch Management Module (3804 and 3808) Add
45019 External PoE Power System (S300-24 and S400-24p cable included; Alpine FM-32Pi cable not included) Add
45022 Alpine 3800 DC Power Supply (for 3804 and 3808) Add
45040 Alpine 3804 5-slot Chassis (includes fan tray and blank front panels) Add
45061 Alpine 3802 3-slot Chassis (includes built-in single AC PSU. SMMi, fan tray and blank front panels) Add
45062 Alpine 3802 3-slot Chassis (includes built-in dual AC PSUs, SMMi, fan tray and blank front panels) Add
45064 Alpine 3802 3-slot Chassis (includes built-in dual DC PSUs, SMMi, fan tray and blank front panels) Add
45080 Alpine 3808 9-slot Chassis (includes fan tray and blank front panels) Add
45110 Alpine 3800 4-port 1000BASE-SX MT-RJ Module Add
45112 Alpine 3800 4-port 1000BASE-X GBIC Module (requires Extreme Networks GBICs) Add
45113 Alpine 3800 4-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module Add
45114 Alpine 3800 1pt 4channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing SC-APC Module Add
45121 Alpine 3800 16-port 1000Base-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (requires Extreme Networks mini-GBICs) Add
45122 Alpine 3800 16-port 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) module Add
45210 Alpine 3800 32-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module Add
45211 Alpine 3800 24-port 100BASE-FX MMF MT-RJ Module Add
45213 Alpine 3800 24-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-21 (Telco) Module Add
45220 Alpine 3800 32-port 10/100BASE-TX Power over Ethernet RJ-45 Module Add
45302 Alpine 3800 4-port T1 RJ-48 and 2-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module Add
45305 Alpine 3800 1-Port T3 BNC and 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Module Add
45306 Alpine 3800 4-port E1 RJ-48 and 2-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Module Add
45310 Alpine 3800 8-port VDSL RJ-21 (Telco) Module Add
45380 Mogul 100 VDSL CPE with 1-port 10BASE-TX RJ-45 and 1-port VDSL RJ-11 Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers