Extreme Black Diamond Switches

The BlackDiamond series of chassis-based switches from Extreme deliver solutions that combine consistent performance, carrier-class availability, enhanced security, and simplified management. Extreme Black Diamond products are available pre-owned, used, and new through MULTI-LINK.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
41011 BlackDiamond 8810 10-Slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray and Blank Front Panels) Add
41012 BlackDiamond 8806 6-Slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray and Blank Front Panels) Add
41211 BlackDiamond 8800 Management Switch Module, w/ 8 1000BASE-X mini-GBIC I/O ports Add
41511 BlackDiamond 8800 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Add
41512 BlackDiamond 8800 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T POE RJ-45 Add
41541 BlackDiamond 8800 24-port 1000BASE-X mini-GBIC Add
41611 BlackDiamond 8800 4-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK Add
50011 BlackDiamond 6808 10-Slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray) Add
50015 BlackDiamond 6800 64 Gbps Management Switch Fabric Module Add
50017 BlackDiamond 6800 Management Switch Fabric Module 3 Add
50020 BlackDiamond 6800 iPower Dual-Input 110VAC Power Supply (Includes Two L5-20P Power Cords) Add
50021 BlackDiamond 6800 iPower Single-Input 220VAC Power Supply (Includes L6-20P Power Cord) Add
50022 BlackDiamond 6800 iPower -48VDC Power Supply Add
50051 BlackDiamond 6804 6-Slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray) Add
51032 BlackDiamond 6800 8-port 1000BASE-X GBIC Module (requires Extreme Networks GBICs) Add
51033 BlackDiamond 6800 8-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module Add
51034 BlackDiamond 6800 1-port 8-channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDMi) Module with SC-APC duplex connector Add
51040 BlackDiamond 6800 12-port 1000BASE-SX Module with MT-RJ connectors Add
51051 BlackDiamond 6800 16-port 1000BASE-X SFP (mini GBIC) Module (requires Extreme Networks mini-GBICs) Add
51052 BlackDiamond 6800 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module Add
52011 BlackDiamond 6800 48-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module Add
52012 BlackDiamond 6800 96-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-21 (Telco) Module Add
52021 BlackDiamond 6800 32-port 100BASE-FX MMF MT-RJ Module (i Series) Add
53010 BlackDiamond 6800 4pt SONET/SDH OC3c PoS MMF Module Add
53011 BlackDiamond 6816 20-slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray) Add
53020 BlackDiamond 6800 2pt SONET/SDH OC12c PoS MMF Module Add
53040 BlackDiamond Accounting and Routing Module for 6800 Series Add
53041 BlackDiamond 6800 Multi Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Module Add
53110 BlackDiamond 6800 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 ATM MMF Module Add
53111 BlackDiamond 6800 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 ATM SMF Module Add
54002 BlackDiamond 6800 1pt 10GBase-LR 1310nm Serial SC Module Add
54005 BlackDiamond 6800 1-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK Module (requires XENPAK transceiver) Add
60011 BlackDiamond 10808 10-slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray) Add
60015 BlackDiamond 10K Management and Switch Fabric Module 1 Add
60016 BlackDiamond 10K Management and Switch Fabric Module 1XL Add
60020 BlackDiamond 700W/1200W 100-240V AC PSU Add
60021 BlackDiamond 1200W -48V DC PSU Add
61010 BlackDiamond 10K 60-port 1000BASE-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (requires mini-GBICs) Add
61011 BlackDiamond 10K 20-port 1000BASE-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (requires mini-GBICs) Add
61030 BlackDiamond 10K 60-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module Add
61050 BlackDiamond 10K 6-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK Module (requires XENPAK transceiver) Add
61051 BlackDiamond 10K 2-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK Module (requires XENPAK transceiver) Add
61071 BlackDiamond 10K hybrid module w/2-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK (requires XENPAK transceiver), 20-port 1000BASE-X SFP (requires mini-GBICs), 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Add
65010 BlackDiamond 12800 Management Switch Module Add
65011 BlackDiamond 12800 Management Switch Module w/ Hierarchical QoS support Add
65020 BlackDiamond 12802 Switch Chassis - 3 x Expansion Slot Add
65040 BlackDiamond 12804 6-slot Chassis (includes fan tray and blank front panels) Add
66010 BlackDiamond 12800 20-port 1000BASE-X SFP / 1000T RJ-45 Module Add
66011 BlackDiamond 12800 20-port 1000BASE-X SFP / 1000T Module w/ Hierarchical QoS support Add
66030 BlackDiamond 12800 20-port 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) module Add
66050 BlackDiamond 12800 2-port 10G XENPAK Module Add
66051 BlackDiamond 12800 2-port 10G XENPAK Module w/ Hierarchical QoS support Add
68020 BlackDiamond 20808 10-slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray and Blank Front Panels Add
68040 BlackDiamond 20804 6-slot Chassis (Includes Fan Tray and Blank Front Panels Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers