Juniper EX3200 Switches

Perfect for low-density branch and regional offices as well as campus wiring closets, the Juniper EX3200 series of Ethernet switches deliver carrier-class reliability in a true enterprise-class switch. MULTI-LINK is proud to carry new surplus and pre-owned EX3200 switches for customers whose businesses rely on the performance of converged communications networks. For more information on how the PoE options of the EX3200 series can support your networked telephones, wireless access points, and IP-enabled devices, contact us.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
EEX3200-48T-TAA Trade Agreement Act-compliant 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (8 PoE ports) + 320 W AC PSU Add
EX-24-AFL Advanced Feature License for EX3200-24T, EX3200-24T-DC and EX3200-24P switches Add
EX-48-AFL Advanced Feature License for EX3200-48T, EX3200-48T-DC and EX3200-48P switches Add
EX-PWR-190-DC 190 W DC Power Supply Unit (PSU) Add
EX-PWR-320-AC 320 W AC Power Supply Unit (PSU) Add
EX-PWR-600-AC 600 W AC Power Supply Unit (PSU) Add
EX-PWR-930-AC 930 W AC Power Supply Unit (PSU) Add
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE LR; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM; LC connector; 1310nm; 220m reach on multimode fiber Add
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE SR; LC connector; 850 nm; 300 m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber; 33 m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX; LC connector; 1310nm; 2km reach on multimode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP 100BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000BASE-LH; LC connector; 1550nm; 70km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310nm; 40km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber Add
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; 100m reach on UTP Add
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100BASE-BX; LC connector; TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm; 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100BASE-BX; LC connector; TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm; 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000BASE-BX; Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX; Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX; Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber Add
EX-UM-2X4SFP 2-port 10G SFP+ / 4-port 1G SFP Uplink Module Add
EX-UM-2XFP 2-port 10GbE XFP Uplink Module Add
EX-UM-4SFP 4-port GbE SFP Uplink Module Add
EX-XFP-10GE-ER XFP 10GBASE-ER; LC connector; 1550nm; 40km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP 10GBASE-SR; LC connector; 850nm; 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber; 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber Add
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR XFP 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550nm; 80km reach on single-mode fiber Add
EX3200-24P 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (24 PoE ports) + 600 W AC PSU Add
EX3200-24P-TAA Trade Agreement Act-compliant 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (24 PoE ports) + 600 W AC PSU Add
EX3200-24T 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (8 PoE ports) + 320 W AC PSU Add
EX3200-24T-DC 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 190 W DC PSU Add
EX3200-24T-TAA EX 3200 TAA , 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS Add
EX3200-48P 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (48 PoE ports) + 930 W AC PSU Add
EX3200-48P-TAA Trade Agreement Act-compliant 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (48 PoE ports) + 930 W AC PSU Add
EX3200-48T 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (8 PoE ports) + 320 W AC PSU Add
EX3200-48T-DC 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 190 W DC PSU Add
EX3200-48T-TAA EX 3200 TAA, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) +320W AC PS  Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers