Juniper E Series Routers

Juniper's E-Series of routers consists of high performance, "application-optimized" platforms originally designed to address the unique requirements of carrier-scale multiplay deployments. Their flexibility and cost effectiveness make the E-Series a favorite among service providers. Contact us to learn more about Juniper E-Series products, from fully configured routers to individual PICs. MULTI-LINK carries all of these products new, used, and refurbished.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
ACC-EARS-19-1400 19 inch ears to mid-mount the 1400 into a telco rack Add
ACC-EARS-23-1400 23 inch ears to rack mount the 1400 into a telco rack. Supports both front and mid-mount Add
ACC-EARS-23-700 23 inch ears to rack mount the 700 into a telco rack, supports both front and mid-mount Add
BALUM-B BNX Breakout panel, BNX Breakout panel for 20 Port Channelized E1 Adapter (Telco) Add
BASE-14 14 Slot ERX-1400 Base System Add
BASE-1440 14 Slot Base System for 40G fabric Add
BASE-7 7 Slot ERX-700 Base System Add
COC12F0-MM-I/O 1-port Channelized OC12/STM4 MM IOA: provides (1) channelized multimode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 2 kilometers, Works with the COCX/STMX-F0 line module, Add
COC12F0-SM-I/O 1-port Channelized OC12/STM4 SM IOA: provides (1) channelized single mode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 15 kilometers, Works with the COCX/STMX-F0 line module, Add
COC3F0-MM-I/O 4-port Channelized OC3/STM1 MM IOA: provides (4) channelized multimode OC3/STM1 SC full duplex physical ports supporting distances up to 2 kilometers, Works with the COCX/STMX-F0 line module, Add
COC3F0-SM-I/O 4-port Channelized OC3/STM1 SM IOA: provides (4) channelized single mode OC3/STM1 SC full duplex physical ports supporting distances up to 15 kilometers, Works with the COCX/STMX-F0 line module, Add
COCX/STMX-F0 4-port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4 Channelized Frame-Based Line Module: supports (4) channelized (to DS0) OC3/STM1 or (1) channelized (to DS0) OC12/STM4 frame-based interfaces, Supports the following channelized interfaces: (12) T3, (336) T1, (252) E1; m Add
CT3-12-F0 12-Port Channelized/Unchannelized T3 Frame-Based Line Module: supports (12) channelized (DS3, DS1, DS0 with HDLC framing) or (12) unchannelized T3 interfaces, Requires the T312-FO-F3-I/O. Add
E3-12-F3-I/O 12-port Unchannelized E3 IOA: provides (12) E3 frame-based physical ports with BT43 SMB connections, Add
ERX-10G2GECC-SRP 10Gb Switch & Route Processor: 10Gb SRP with 2GB ECC memory, Includes a 1GB flash card. Add
ERX-10SRP40-UPG Non-redundant upgrade package includes (1) 40Gb SRP with 2GB ECC memory and a 1GB flash card as well as an SRP_I/O and a BASE-1440 chassis, This upgrade package is for customers that own a non-redundant system using (1) 10Gb SRP with or without ECC memory Add
ERX-10SRP40R-UPG Redundant upgrade package includes (2) 40Gb SRPs with 2GB ECC memory and a 1GB flash card each as well as an SRP_I/O and a BASE-1440 chassis, This upgrade package is for customers that own a redundant system using (2) 10Gb SRPs with or without ECC memory Add
ERX-12PT3E3-PNL 12-Port T3/E3 Spare Adapter. Filler for 12 Port T3/E3 Redundancy Midplane Add
ERX-12T3-CBL-ACC 12 Port T3/E3 cable bundle to support 12 T3/E3 ports. (24) 1 meter cables for Tx and Rx. SMB to BNC Add
ERX-19EAR700-ACC 19 inch ears to mid-mount the 700 into a telco rack Add
ERX-1GSRP40-UPG 1GB memory upgrade package for the 40Gb SRP. This item consists of (2) 512MB SDRAM chips which can be added to 40Gb SRPs to increase the total memory capacity to 2GB. Add
ERX-2G512SRP-UPG 2GB SRP Field Upgrade Kit: provides (4) 512MB SODIMMs to upgrade 1GB versions of the SRP-5 (ERX-5G1GECC-SRP) & SRP10 (ERX-10G1GECC-SRP) that utilize (4) 256MB SODIMMs, Add
ERX-2GE-IOA 2+2 Port GE IOA: supports up to (4) pluggable SFP adapters (RX-550M-SFP, RX10KM-SFP, RX-70KM-SFP), Works with both the ERX-GE-MOD line module and the ERX_HDE_MOD, Add
ERX-2GSRP10-UPG Non-redundant upgrade package includes (1) 10Gb SRP with 2GB ECC memory and a 1GB flash card as well as an SRP_I/O. Add
ERX-2GSRP10R-UPG Redundant upgrade package includes (2) 10Gb SRPs with 2GB ECC memory and a 1GB flash card each as well as an SRP_I/O. Add
ERX-2OC3GE-IOA 2+2 ATM OC3 + 1+1 Port GE IOA: supports up to (4) pluggable OC3 SFP adapters (SFPOC3-SR, SFP-OC3-IR, SFP-OC3-LR), Supports up to (2) pluggable GE SFP adapters (RX-550M-SFP, RX-10KM-SFP, RX-70KM-SFP), Works with ERX-OCXGEMOD line module, Add
ERX-40G2GEC2-SRP 40Gb Switch & Route Processor: 40Gb SRP with 2GB of ECC2 memory, Includes a 1GB flash card. Add
ERX-4T3ATM-IOA 4-port Unchannelized T3/DS3 ATM IOA: provides (4) physical unchannelized T3/DS3 ports with BNC connectors, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM and ERX-OCXA256MMOD line modules, Add
ERX-5G2GECC-SRP 5Gb Switch & Route Processor: 5Gb SRP with 2GB ECC memory, Includes a 1GB flash card. Add
ERX-5SRP102G-UPG Non-redundant upgrade package includes (1) 10Gb SRP with 2GB ECC memory and a 1GB flash card as well as an SRP_I/O, Add
ERX-5SRP10R2G-UPG Redundant upgrade package includes (2) 10Gb SRPs with 2GB ECC memory and a 1GB flash card each as well as an SRP_I/O. Add
ERX-8FXSFP-IOA 8-Port 100Base-FX IOA: provides (8) 100 Fiber Fast Ethernet physical ports with SFP optics. Works with the ERX-GEFE256MMOD line module, SFP optics (RX-FXMMSFP and RX-FXSM-SFP) ordered separately Add
ERX-8GEHDE-IOA 8 Port GE IOA: supports up to (8) pluggable SFP adapters (RX-550M-SFP, RX-10KMSFP, RX-70KM-SFP), Works with ERX-HDEMOD line module, Add
ERX-COC12-LH-IOA 1-port Channelized OC12/STM4 LH IOA: provides (1) channelized single mode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 40 kilometers, Works with the COCX/STMX-F0 line module, Add
ERX-COC12SM-A-IOA 1+1port Channelized OC12/STM4 single mode intermediate range IOA. Works with the COCX/STMX-F0 line module. Add
ERX-COCX-2-1-RMD Redundancy midplane for channelized OCx line module. Supports 1 or 2 active + 1 redundant line module; includes blank panel IOA. Add
ERX-COCX-5-1-RMD Redundancy midplane for channelized OCx line module. Supports 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 active + 1 redundant line module; includes blank panel IOA. Add
ERX-COCXPNL-IOA Redundancy Panel: redundancy IOA, which is coupled with the redundant COCX/STMX-F0 line module in redundant configurations. When using a redundancy midplane, the redundant/spare COCX/STMX-F0 line module does not require active connections on its correspon Add
ERX-F1G10G-FRU 1GB flash card for the 5G & 10G SRPs with 2G memory. Add
ERX-F1G40G-FRU 1GB flash card for the 40G SRP with 2G memory. Add
ERX-F1GE310-FRU 1GB flash card for the ERX-310 SRP. Add
ERX-F512M10G-FRU 512MB flash card for the 5G & 10G SRPs with 1G memory. Add
ERX-F512M40G-FRU 512MB flash card for the 40G SRP with 1G memory. Add
ERX-FAN14-FRU Replacement fan for ERX-1400 (i.e. all 14slot chassis), Add
ERX-GE-MOD 2-port GE Line Module: supports (2) active Gigabit Ethernet interfaces and (2) backup ports for GE redundancy, Ships with 256MB of memory, Requires the 2xGE IOA (ERX2GE-IOA) with pluggable SFP adapters, Line module redundancy is not supported, Add
ERX-GEFE-MOD 1-port GE or 8-port 10/100 FE Line Module: supports (1) Gigabit Ethernet interface or (8) 10/100 Fast Ethernet interfaces with 256MB of memory, Requires either the GE IOA (ERX-GIGESFP-IOA) with pluggable SFP adapters or the FE IOA (FE-8_I/O), Line module Add
ERX-GEFE256M-MOD 1-port GE or 8-port 10/100 FE Line Module: supports (1) Gigabit Ethernet interface or (8) 10/100 Fast Ethernet interfaces with 256MB of memory, Requires either the GE IOA (ERX-GIGESFP-IOA) with pluggable SFP adapters or the FE IOA (FE-8_I/O), Line module Add
ERX-GEFE256M-UPG Memory Upgrade Kit: includes 256MB memory (1 X 256MB SODIMM) to upgrade a 128MB GE/FE-8 line module to 256MB, Add
ERX-GIGESFP-IOA 2-Port GE IOA: supports up to (2) pluggable SFP adapters (RX-550M-SFP, RX-10KMSFP, RX-70KM-SFP), Works with the GE/FE8 and ERX-GEFE256M-MOD line modules and requires the purchase of at least (1) pluggable SFP adapter per IOA, (2) SFP adapters per IOA fo Add
ERX-HDE-MOD Mod to support the high density ethernet (ERX-8GEHDE-IOA) IOA and 2 port IOA (ERX-2GE-IOA) Add
ERX-IPSEC-MOD IPSec Line Module: IPSec line module w/encryption, Includes a license for 2.500 IPSec tunnels, which can be upgraded to a max of 5.000 IPSec tunnels by ordering ERXIPSEC-LTU, Does not require an IOA, Add
ERX-IPSECURE-MOD IPSec Line Module w/encryption, Includes a license for 2.500 IPSec tunnels with JUNOSe 4.0, 4.1 and 5.0 and a license for 10 IPSec or Secure Remote Access tunnels with JUNOSe 5,1 or higher, Number of tunnels may be upgraded to a max of 5.000 IPSec and/or Add
ERX-IPSERV-MOD Service Module with 256MB: provides all of the capabilities of the existing Tunnel Service with increased session scaling (via the 256MB) and performance enhancements for increased throughput, Also includes support for NAT and firewall capabilities, Add
ERX-O3O12A-MOD 4-port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4 or 4port T3/DS3 ATM Line Module: supports (4) OC3/STM1 ATM or (1) OC12/STM4 ATM or (4) T3/DS3 ATM interface(s) with 256MB of memory, Requires an OC3/STM1, OC12/STM4, or T3/DS3 IOA, Supports 1:1, 2:1, 3:1, 4:1, and 5:1 Add
ERX-O3O12P-MOD 4-port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Line Module: supports (4) OC3/STM1 POS or (1) OC12/STM4 POS interface(s) with 128MB of memory, Requires either an OC3/STM1 IOA or OC12/STM4 IOA, Supports 1:1, 2:1, 3:1, 4:1, and 5:1 line module redundancy, Add
ERX-OC12MM-A-IOA 1-port OC12/STM4 MM IOA with APS: provides (1 = 1 active + 1 standby) OC12/STM4 multimode SC full duplex physical ports, Supports distances up to 2 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
ERX-OC12SM-A-IOA 1-port OC12/STM4 SM IOA with APS: provides (1 = 1 active + 1 standby) OC12/STM4 single mode SC full duplex physical ports, Supports distances up to 15 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
ERX-OC3M-APS-IOA 4-port OC3/STM1 MM IOA with APS: provides (4 - 4 active + 4 standby) OC3/STM1 multimode LC full duplex physical ports, Supports distances up to 2 kilometers, Works with the ERX-OCXA256MMOD, OC3/OC12-ATM, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
ERX-OC3S-APS-IOA 4-port OC3/STM1 SM IOA with APS: provides (4 = 4 active + 4 standby) OC3/STM1 single mode LC full duplex physical ports, Supports distances up to 15 kilometers, Works with the ERX-OCXA256MMOD, OC3/OC12-ATM, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
ERX-OC48ST16-IOA 1-port OC48/STM16 IOA: provides (1) OC48/STM16 LC full duplex physical port, Works with the ERX-OC48ST16-MOD line module, NOTE: the hardware is capable of supporting APS by using (2) ERXOC48ST16-IOAs in conjunction with (1) double-wide ERX-OC48ST16-MOD l Add
ERX-OC48ST16-MOD 1-port OC48/STM16 POS Line Module: supports (1) OC48/STM16 POS interface, This double-wide line module is only available for the ERX-1440 and requires (2) slots within the chassis with a maximum of (2) OC48/STM16 line modules per chassis, Requires (1) ERX Add
ERX-OCXA256M-MOD 4-port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4 or 4port T3/DS3 ATM Line Module: supports (4) OC3/STM1 ATM or (1) OC12/STM4 ATM or (4) T3/DS3 ATM interface(s) with 256MB of memory, Requires an OC3/STM1, OC12/STM4, or T3/DS3 IOA, Supports 1:1, 2:1, 3:1, 4:1, and 5:1 Add
ERX-OCXA256M-UPG Memory Upgrade Kit: includes 256MB memory (1 X 256MB SODIMM) to upgrade a 128MB OC3/OC12-ATM line module to 256MB, Add
ERX-OCXGE-MOD ATM-based Combo card: Ships with 256MB of memory, Requires the 2xATM/1xGE IOA (ERX-2OC3GE-IOA) with pluggable SFP adapters, Line module redundancy is not supported, Add
ERX-PDU-40-FRU Power Distribution Module for the ERX-1440, Add
ERX-SERVICE-MOD Service Module with 256MB: provides all of the capabilities of the existing Tunnel Service with increased session scaling (via the 256MB) and performance enhancements for increased throughput, Also includes support for NAT and firewall capabilities, Add
ERX-UT3E3OCX-MOD 12-port Unchannelized T3/E3 Line Module: supports (12) frame-based fractional T3 interfaces (includes T3 DSU) or (12) E3 frame-based interfaces, Requires either the T312-F0-F3-I/O for unchannelized T3 or the E3-12-F3-I/O for unchannelized E3, Can be used Add
ES2-100G-SFM E320 100Gb switch fabric module (SFM), Add
ES2-100G-SRP E320 100Gb switch route processor (SRP), Add
ES2-10GACS3-MOD E320 10G Access line module (LM10A), Support for Ethernet, and Redundancy IOAs only (ES2-GE8S1-IOA, ES2-REDUNDS1IOA, ES2-10GES2-IOA) Add
ES2-10GES1-IOA E320 full-height) 1-port 10GE IOA (requires pluggable 10GE XFP transceiver), Add
ES2-10GES2-IOA 2-port, wire-rate, 10GE IOA for use with the E320 10Gb line modules (ES2-10GUPS2MOD, ES2-10GACS3-MOD), This IOA has 2 physical ports for 1+1 port-level redundancy and uses pluggable transceivers (XFPs), Add
ES2-10GUPS2-MOD 10Gb uplink line module, Add
ES2-120FTRAY-FRU E120 fan tray, Add
ES2-120G-SFM E120 120Gb switch fabric module (SFM), Supported in the E120 chassis only Add
ES2-120G-SRP E120 120Gb switch route processor (SRP), Supported in the E120 chassis only Add
ES2-2OC12AS1-IOA E320 (half-height) 2-port OC12/STM4 ATM IOA (requires pluggable OC12/STM4 SFP transceivers), Add
ES2-2OC12PS1-IOA E320 (half-height) 2-port OC12/STM4 POS IOA (requires pluggable OC12/STM4 SFP transceivers), Add
ES2-320G-SFM E320 320Gb switch fabric module (SFM), Add
ES2-320G-SRP E320 320Gb switch route processor (SRP), Add
ES2-4GS1-MOD E320 4G line module (LM4) Add
ES2-8OC3AS1-IOA E320 (half-height) 8-port OC3/STM1 ATM IOA (requires pluggable OC3/STM1 SFP transceivers), Add
ES2-AIRFILT-FRU Air filter for the E320 Add
ES2-BSLM12-SYS E320 12-slot base chassis, Add
ES2-BSLM6-SYS E120 6-slot base chassis, Add
ES2-CPFLSH1G-FRU 1GB Compact Flash Card for the E320 and E120 (SRP320 & SRP120) Add
ES2-DCPDU-FRU E320 power distribution unit (PDU), Add
ES2-EARS19-FRU E320 mounting ears for a 19-inch wide rack Add
ES2-EARS23-FRU E320 mounting ears for a 23-inch wide rack, Add
ES2-FANTRAY-FRU E320 fan tray Add
ES2-FIOABLK-PNL E320 blank panel for unused full-height IOA slot, Add
ES2-FLSH1GB-FRU 1GB flash card for E320 SRP, Add
ES2-GE4S1-IOA E320 (half-height) 4-port GE IOA (requires pluggable GE SFP transceivers), Add
ES2-GE8S1-IOA E320 (half-height) 8-port GE IOA (requires pluggable GE SFP transceivers), Add
ES2-HIOABLK-PNL E320 blank panel for unused half-height IOA slot (required when only a single half-height IOA is used in a slot), Add
ES2-IOABRKT-FRU E320 half-height IOA bracket (required when a half-height IOA is in use), Add
ES2-LMBLK-PNL E320 blank panel for unused line module slot, Add
ES2-OC48PS1-IOA E320 (half-height) 1-port OC48/STM16 POS IOA (requires pluggable OC48/STM16 SFP transceiver), Add
ES2-REDUNDS1-IOA E320 (full-height) line module redundancy IOA, Add
ES2-SERVS1-IOA E320 (full-height) IP services IOA, Add
ES2-SRP-IOA E320 SRP IOA, Add
ES2-SRPBLK-PNL E320 blank panel for unused SRP slot, Add
EX3-1G-MEM-UPG ERX 310 SRP memory upgrade, Upgrades the base system memory from 512M to 1G Add
EX3-1GSRP-MOD ERX-310 SRP Module - SRP module for the ERX-310, used with EX3-310ACIG-SYS and EX3-310DC1G-SYS systems and requires EX3-SRP-IOA, 1G of on board SRP memory, Add
EX3-310AC1G-SYS ERX-310 AC Base System - includes chassis, midplane, fan tray & controller, (1) AC power supply (requires region-specific power cord), AC PDU with redundant connections to support a 2nd power supply (sold separately), SRP (1G memory), SRP IOA, edge servic Add
EX3-310BRASAC-BND ERX-310 AC BRAS Bundle: ERX 310 AC Base System [ includes chassis, midplane, fan tray & controller, (1) AC power supply (requires region-specific power cord), AC PDU with redundant connections to support a 2nd power supply (sold separately), 1G SRP, SRP I Add
EX3-310BRASDC-BND ERX-310 DC BRAS Bundle: ERX 310 DC Base System [includes chassis, midplane, fan tray & controller, DC PDU with redundant connections, SRP, SRP IOA, edge services software license], (1) ATM/GE Add
EX3-310DC1G-SYS ERX-310 DC Base System - includes chassis, midplane, fan tray & controller, DC PDU with redundant connections, SRP (1G memory), SRP IOA, edge services software license, and 2k BRAS user license, Add
EX3-310HDEAC-BND ERX-310 AC LNS Bundle: ERX 310 AC Base System, 1G SRP, SRP IOA, JUNOSe edge services software license, (1) High Density Ethernet line module (ERX-HDE-MOD), (1) 8-port GE IOA (ERX-8GEHDE-IOA), 4k BRAS user license and 4K LNS session license. SFPs ordered s Add
EX3-310HDEDC-BND ERX-310 DC LNS Bundle: ERX 310 DC Base System, 1G SRP, SRP IOA, JUNOSe edge services software license, (1) High Density Ethernet line module (ERX-HDE-MOD), (1) 8-port GE IOA (ERX-8GEHDE-IOA), 4k BRAS user license and 4K LNS session license. SFPs ordered s Add
EX3-AC10AAU-CBL ERX-310 AC Power Cable - Australia (10A, 2.5 m) with straight-in connector. Add
EX3-AC10AEU-CBL ERX-310 AC Power Cable - Europe (10A, 2.5 m) with straight-in connector. Add
EX3-AC10AIT-CBL ERX-310 AC Power Cable - Italy (10A, 2.5 m) with straight-in connector. Add
EX3-AC10AJP-CBL ERX-310 AC Power Cable - Japan (10A, 2.5 m) with straight-in connector. Add
EX3-AC10AUK-CBL ERX-310 AC Power Cable - UK (10A, 2.5 m) with straight-in connector. Add
EX3-AC10AUS-CBL ERX-310 AC Power Cable - US (10A, 2.5 m) with straight-in connector. Add
EX3-ACPSBLNK-PNL ERX-310 Power Supply Blank Panel Cover -blank panel cover for unused AC power supply slots in a EX3-BS310AC-SYS, Add
EX3-ACPSDIST-PNL ERX-310 AC Power Distribution Panel (PDU) - power distribution panel for the EX3BS310AC-SYS, Add
EX3-ACPWR-FRU ERX-310 AC power supply - AC power supply for the EX3-BS310AC-SYS, requires region-specific power cable, Add
EX3-BS310AC-SYS Juniper EX3-BS310AC-SYS ERX-310 AC Base System Add
EX3-CH310-FRU ERX-310 Chassis: includes chassis, midplane, and fan tray, Add
EX3-DCPSDIST-PNL ERX-310 DC Power Distribution Panel (PDU) - power distribution panel for the EX3BS310DC-SYS, Add
EX3-FANTRAY-FRU ERX-310 Fan Tray Module - fan tray module for the EX3-BS310AC-SYS and EX3BS310DC-SYS systems, Add
EX3-SRP-IOA ERX-310 SRP IOA: SRP IOA module for the EX3-BS310AC-SYS and EX3-BS310DCSYS systems, works with EX3-SRP-MOD, Add
EX7-CBMGTBKT-FRU External cable management bracket for the ERX-700 series. Side mounts to ERX-700 series chassis to support IOA cables. Comes with two mounting screws. Add
FAN-7 Replacement fan for 7 slot chassis Add
FE-8_I/O 8-Port 10/100 FE IOA: provides (8) 10/100 Fast Ethernet physical ports with RJ-45 connections, Works with the GE/FE-8 and ERX-GEFE256M-MOD line modules, Add
FILTER-14 P/C RX1400 Air Flter Add
OC12-LH-I/O 1-port OC12/STM4 LH IOA: provides (1) single mode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 40 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
OC12-MM_I/O 1-port OC12/STM4 MM IOA: provides (1) multimode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 2 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
OC12-SM_I/O 1-port OC12/STM4 SM IOA: provides (1) single mode OC12/STM4 SC full duplex physical port supporting distances up to 15 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
OC3-4LH-I/O 4-port OC3/STM1 LH IOA: provides (4) single mode OC3/STM1 SC full duplex physical ports supporting distances up to 40 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
OC3-4MM_I/O 4-port OC3/STM1 MM IOA: provides (4) multimode OC3/STM1 SC full duplex physical ports supporting distances up to 2 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
OC3-4SM_I/O 4-port OC3/STM1 SM IOA: provides (4) single mode OC3/STM1 SC full duplex physical ports supporting distances up to 15 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules, Add
OC3/OC12-ATM Juniper Unisphere 4-Port OC3/STM1 or 1-Port OC12/STM4 or 4-Port T3/DS3 ATM Line Module Add
OC3/OC12-POS 4-port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Line Module: supports (4) OC3/STM1 POS or (1) OC12/STM4 POS interface(s) with 128MB of memory, Requires either an OC3/STM1 IOA or OC12/STM4 IOA, Supports 1:1, 2:1, 3:1, 4:1, and 5:1 line module redundancy, Add
PANEL-I/O ERX-700/1400 I/O Filler panel for empty I/O slot in ERX-700 or ERX-1400 Chassis Add
PANEL-LM ERX-700/1400 Line Module Filler panel for empty Line Module slot in ERX-700 or ERX-1400 Chassis Add
PANEL-SRP ERX-700/1400 SRP Filler panel for empty SRP slot in ERX-700 or ERX-1400 Chassis Add
PDU Replacement or spare power distribution unit, Fits either ERX-700 or ERX-1400 chassis, Add
PLENUM-1 Air Exhaust plenum filler panel to ensure proper air exhaust when two ERX units are installed in a 7? or ETSI rack Add
PNL-RDMD-OCX Blank panel to companion an OCx redundancy midplane Add
PW-1110 Sorensen 1000 watt 110 volt AC fixed power supply Add
PW-1220 Sorensen 1000 watt 220 volt AC fixed power supply Add
PW-3001 Power supply 100-240 VAC 20 amp power supply for PW-3000 Add
REDMID-OC/2/1 Redundancy midplane for OC3/OC12-ATM and ERX-OCXA256M-MOD line modules. Supports 1 or 2 active + 1 redundant line module; includes blank panel IOA. Add
REDMID-OC/5/1 Redundancy midplane for OC3/OC12-ATM and ERX-OCXA256M-MOD line modules. Supports 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 active + 1 redundant line module; includes blank panel IOA. Add
RX-70KM-SFP 1-port 70KM GE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet single mode (70 KM) physical port with an LC full duplex connection, Works with ERX-GIGESFP-IOA, Add
RX-FXMM-SFP 1-port 2KM FE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet multimode (2 KM FX) physical port, SC connector type, Works with ERX8FXSFP-IOA, Add
RX-FXSM-SFP 1-port 10KM FE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet single mode (10 KM LX) physical port, SC connector type, Works with ERX8FXSFP-IOA, Add
RX-GET-SFP 1000Base-T GE SFP for all E-Series GE IOAs that accept pluggable interfaces (uses Cat 5 cable with RJ45 connector), Add
RX-SCLCMM50-ACC Converter cable, SC-LC, Multimode, 50 micron, 1 foot long Add
RX-SCLCMM62-ACC Converter cable, SC-LC, Multimode, 62.5 micron, 1 foot long Add
SRP_I/O Switch & Route Processor Interface Adapter Supports physical connections for 10/100 Base-T network adapter, RS232 async management port, external clock source input and alarm relay contacts, Supports the 5G, 10G, and 40G SRP modules, Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers