Cisco 12000 Series Routers

The Cisco 12000 Series routers offer intelligent routing solutions that scale from 2.5G to n x 10 G capacity per slot, thus enabling carrier-class IP/MPLS networks while accelerating the evolution to IP Next-Generation Networks. In addition to buying pre-owned routers from the 12000 Series from MULTI-LINK, many customers also save tens of thousands of dollars on just one of the various OC3, OC12, OC48 & OC192 modules for this platform. MULTI-LINK carries new and refurbished Cisco 12000 Series routers as well as interface cards, cables and accessories for the 12000 series.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
12000-SIP-400 2.5 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular) Add
12000-SIP-401 Multirate 2.5G IP Service (Modular) Add
12000-SIP-600 10 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular) Add
12000-SIP-601 Multirate 10G IP Services Engine (Modular) Add
12000/10 Cisco 12000 10-slot Chassis (configured with IOS software) Add
12000/10-DC-PDU Cisco 12000 10-Slot Enhanced DC PDU Add
12000/10-DC-PEM Cisco 12000 10-Slot Enhanced DC PEM Add
12000/10-DC-TRUGH Cisco 12000 10-slot Enhanced DC Trough Add
12000/10-DC-UP Cisco 12000 10-slot DC Power Supply Upgrade Add
12000/10-LUGCVR Cisco 12000 10-Slot Enhanced DC Lug Safety Cover Add
12000/16 Cisco 12000 16-slot Router Add
12000/16-AC-PEM Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced AC PEM Add
12000/16-DC Cisco 12000 16-slot; 2Alarm, 2Blower, 4DC Add
12000/16-DC-PEM Cisco 12000 16-slot Enhanced DC PEM Add
12000/4 Cisco 12000 4-slot Chassis with 2 AC Power Supplies, and 1 Blower Add
12000/6 Cisco 12000 6-slot Chassis with 2 Enhanced AC Power Supplies, 1 Enhanced Blower, and 2 Alarms Add
12000/6-AC-PDU Cisco 12000 6-slot Enhanced AC PDU Add
12000/6-AC-PEM Cisco 12000 6-slot Enhanced AC PEM Add
12000/6-AC-UP Cisco 12000 6-slot AC Power Supply Upgrade Add
12000/6-DC Cisco 12000 6-slot Chassis with 2 Enhanced DC Power Supplies, 1 Enhanced Blower, and 2 Alarms Add
12006-AC 12006 30 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 3 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 AC Add
12006-DC 12006 30 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 3 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 DC Add
12006-SFC 12006 Advanced Switch Fabric Card Add
12010-AC 12010 50 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 AC Add
12010-CSC 12010 Advanced Clock Scheduler Card Add
12010-DC 12010 50 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 DC Add
12010-SFC 12010 Advanced Switch Fabric Card Add
12406E-SFC Cisco Enhanced Switch Fabric Card for 12406 REFURBISHED Add
12406E/120 120Gbps Enhanced Fabric with 3xSFC and 2xCSC for Cisco 12406 Add
12410/200 Cisco 12000 10-slot 200Gbps fabric with 5SFC and 2CSC Add
12416/320 Cisco 12000 16-slot 320Gbps fabric with 3SFC and 2CSC Add
12810-CSC 12810 Internet Router Clock Scheduler Card Add
12810-SFC Cisco 12810 800Gbps Switch Fabric Card Add
12810/800 Cisco 12000 10-slot 800Gbps fabric with 5SFC and 2CSC Add
12810/800-AC Cisco 12810 Ten-Slot System, 800 Gbps Switch Fabric, AC PSU Add
12810/800-DC 12810, 10-Slot Chassis, 800 Gbps Switch Fabric, DC PSU Add
12810E-CSC 12810 800Gbps Enhanced Clock Scheduler Card Add
12810E/800 Cisco 12810 800 Gbps Enhanced Fabric with 5SFC and 2CSC Add
12816-CSC 12816 Clock Scheduler/Switch Fabric Combo Card Add
12816-SFC Cisco 12816 1280Gbps Switch Fabric Card Add
12816/1280 Cisco 12000 16-slot 1280Gbps fabric with 3SFC and 2CSC Add
12816/1280-AC3 Cisco 12816 Internet Router, Sixteen-Slot Chassis System Add
12816/1280-AC4 Cisco 12816 Internet Router, Sixteen-Slot System, 4AC PSU Add
12816/1280-DC Cisco 12816 Internet Router, Sixteen-Slot System, 4 DC PSU Add
12816E-CSC Cisco 12816 1280Gbps Enhanced Clock Scheduler Card Add
12816E/1280 Cisco 12816 1280 Gbps Enhanced Fabric with 3SFC and 2CSC Add
12DS3-SMB-B 12DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC Add
12E3-SMB E3 line card. 12 ports Add
16OC3/POS-MM 16 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Multi-Mode LC with MTRJ conn Add
16OC3/POS-SM 16 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Single-Mode LC with LC conn Spare Add
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B 16 PORT OC3 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES RELEASE B Add
16OC3X/POS-M-MJ-B GSR 16-port OC3/POS MM Eng3 release B Add
1X10GE-ER-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card. 1550nm serial, 40km, SC Add
1X10GE-LR-SC Cisco 12000 1-Port 10GE Card. 1310nm serial, 10km, SC Add
2CHOC3/STM1-IR-SC Channelized OC3/STM1 -> DS1/E1, 2 ports Intermediate Reach Add
2OC192/POS-IR-SC Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 1550nm IR, SC Add
2OC192/POS-SR-SC Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 1310 nm SR, SC Add
2OC192/POS-VSR Cisco Two-port OC192c/STM64c POS Line Card 850nm VSR, MTP Add
3GE-GBIC-SC GSR12000 three-port GE line card Add
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB 4 PORT CHANNELIZED OC12 B Add
4GE-SFP-LC 4 port-GE line card for Cisco 12000 Add
4OC12/ATM-IR-SC 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM LC Intermediate Reach Add
4OC12/ATM-MM-SC 4 port OC-12/STM4 ATM Line Card multimode Add
4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B 4OC12/POS-IR-SC-B Add
4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B 4OC12/POS-MM-SC-B Add
4OC12E/POS-IR-SC Cisco 4 Port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Single Mode IR with SC Add
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector Add
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC 4-port OC12/STM4 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector Add
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B Four-Port OC-12c/STM-4c POS/SDH ISE Line Card, Single-Mode Add
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B 4-port OC12/POS Eng3 Multi-mode Add
4OC12X/SRP-IR-LC 4 port OC-12c/STM-4c SRP ISE Line Card. 1310nm IR, LC Add
4OC3/ATM-IR-SC 4 port OC3/STM1 ATM Line Card intermediate reach Add
4OC3/ATM-MM-SC 4 port OC3/STM1 multimode ATM line card Add
4OC3/POS-LR-SC 4 port OC-3/STM1 SONET/SDH Long Reach LC with SC connector Add
4OC3X/ATM-MM-SC 4-port OC3/STM1 ATM MM ISE LC with SC connector Add
4OC3X/POS-LR-LC-B GSR 4-port OC3/POS LR Eng3 release B Add
4OC48/SRP-SFP 4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard. SFP Optics Add
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH LR with SC Add
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC Edge 4 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH SR with SC Add
6CT3-SMB Channelized T3 for the GSR Add
6DS3-SMB-B 6DS3-SMB-B w/ ECC Add
6E3-SMB E3 line card. 6 ports Add
8FE-FX-SC-B GSR 8-port 100baseFX, SC connector. version B Add
8FE-TX-RJ45-B Cisco 8-port 100baseTX, RJ45 connector type, version B Add
8OC-48/POS-SFP 8-port GSR OC48 Line Card Add
8OC03/ATM/TS-IR-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM IR LC with SC connector Add
8OC03/ATM/TS-MM-B 8-port OC03/STM1 ATM MM LC with SC Connector Add
8OC3/POS-MM 8 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Multi-Mode LC with MTRJ conn Spare Add
8OC3/POS-SM 8 port OC3/STM1 SONET/SDH Single-Mode LC with LC conn Spare Add
8OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B GSR 8-port OC3/POS IR Eng3 release B Add
CHAS-GSR10 GSR10 Chassis with Backplane, BUSBRD,MBUS, and metalware Add
CHAS-GSR8 Cisco 12008 GSR Chassis Assy, Spare Add
CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC GSR12000 Channelized OC12/STM4 to DS1 (Engine3 based) Add
CHOC12/STS3-IR-SC Channelized OC-12/STM-4 with four STS-3c/STM-1 POS paths Add
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC 1 port channelized oC-48 to DS3 Add
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC Cisco 12000 3-Port GE Port Adapter for EPA-GE/FE-BBRD Add
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD Cisco 12000 Modular GE Baseboard w/ 1GE and 3 EPA Slots Add
GRP-B Route Processor, 128MB and 20MB Flash, ECC support Add
GSR04-CHASSIS GSR4 Chassis with Backplane, BUSBRD,MBUS, and metalware Add
GSR04-FABRIC GSR 12404 Consolidated Fabric/Alarm Add
GSR06/120 Cisco 12406 120Gbps fabric with 3 SFC and 2 CSC Spare Add
GSR10-AC-PDU-B 2800 W AC PDU Add
GSR10-CSC Clock Scheduler Car Add
GSR10-DC-PDU-B 2400 W DC PDU Add
GSR10-SFC Switch Fabric Card Add
GSR10-TROUGH-AC AC Trough Add
GSR10-TROUGH-DC DC Trough Add
GSR10/200-AC Cisco 12410 200 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 AC Add
GSR10/200-DC Cisco 12410 200 Gbps; 1PRP, 2 CSC, 5 SFC, 2 Alarm, 2 DC Add
GSR12-CSC Cisco 12012 GSR Scheduler/Fabric Add
GSR12-SFC Cisco 12012 GSR Switch Fabric Add
GSR12/15 Cisco12012 GSR 15Gbps; 1GRP, 1CSC, 1DC Add
GSR12/60 Cisco12012 GSR 60Gbps; 1PRP, 1CSC, 3SFC, 1DC Add
GSR16-ALRM Cisco 12016 Alarm Card Spare Add
GSR16/320-AC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 3AC, 8Rails Add
GSR16/320-AC4 Same As GSR16/320-AC-8R But W/ 4 AC And Requires 8 Foot Rack Add
GSR16/320-CSC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Spare Add
GSR16/320-DC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 4DC, 8Rails Add
GSR16/320-SFC Cisco 12416 320 Gbps GSR Switch Fabric Spare Add
GSR16/80-AC-8R Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 3AC, 8Rails Add
GSR16/80-AC4-8R Same As GSR16/80-AC-8R But W/ 4AC And Requires 8 Foot Rack Add
GSR16/80-CSC Cisco 12016 80 Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Spare Add
GSR16/80-DC-8R Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1PRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 4DC, 8Rails Add
GSR16/80-SFC Cisco 12016 80 GbpsGSR Switch Fabric Spare Add
GSR4/80-AC GSR12404- 4 slot AC System Add
GSR4/80-DC GSR12404- 4 slot DC System Add
GSR6-AC-PDU GSR 12406 AC PDU Add
GSR6-CSC/R Redundant CSC for GSR6/120 Add
GSR6-DC-PDU GSR6 DC PDU Add
GSR6-PWR-AC Power Supply for redundancy Add
GSR6-PWR-DC Power Supply for redundancy Add
GSR6/120 Cisco GSR6/120 w/ 1PRP, 3SFC, 1 CSC, 2Alarms, 1 AC Power Supply Add
GSR6/120-AC GSR6/120 w/ 1PRP, 3SFC, 1 CSC, 2Alarms, 1 AC Power Supply Add
GSR6/120-DC GSR6/120 w/ 1PRP, 3SFC, 1 CSC, 2Alarms, 1 DC Power Supply Add
GSR8-CSC/ALRM Cisco 12008 GSR Scheduler/Fabric/Alarm Add
GSR8-SFC Cisco 12008 GSR Switch Fabric Add
GSR8-TTRIM Cisco 12008 Top Trim Add
GSR8/10 Cisco12008 GSR 10Gbps; 1GRP, 1CSC-GSR8, 1DC Add
GSR8/40 Cisco12008 GSR 40Gbps; 1PRP, 1CSC-GSR8, 3SFC-GSR8, 1DC Add
LC-1OC12/ATM-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card. Multi-Mode Add
LC-1OC12/ATM-SM 1 port OC12/STM4 ATM Line Card. Single-Mode Add
LC-1OC12/POS-MM 1 port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card. Multi-Mode Add
LC-1OC12/POS-SM 1port OC12/STM4 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card. Single-Mode Add
LC-4OC3/POS-MM 4port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card. Multi-Mode w Add
LC-4OC3/POS-SM 4port OC3/STM1 Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card. Single-Mode Add
LC-OC12-DS3 1 port Channelize OC-12 with 12 DS3s Add
OC12/SRP-IR-SC-B OC12 SRP IR line card Add
OC12/SRP-LR-SC-B OC12 SRP LR line card Add
OC12/SRP-MM-SC-B OC12 SRP MM line card Add
OC12/SRP-XR-SC OC12 SRP single ring linecard. single mode 1550, XR Add
OC192/SRP-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard. 1550nm IR, SC Add
OC192/SRP-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard. 1310nm SR, SC Add
OC192/SRP-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c SRP Linecard. 850nm VSR, MTP Add
OC192/SRP-VSR-PR Two OC192/SRP-VSR Linecards With One CBL-SRP-OC192 Cable Add
OC192E/POS-IR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card. 1550nm IR, SC Add
OC192E/POS-LR-SC OC192/STM64 Packet over Sonet Long Reach with SC Add
OC192E/POS-SR-SC 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card. 1310nm SR, SC Add
OC192E/POS-VSR 1 Port OC192c/STM64c POS Edge Card. VSR Optics Add
OC48/SRP-LR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable Add
OC48/SRP-LR-SC-B OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card. Single Mode, Long Reach Add
OC48/SRP-SR-B-PR Two OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B Line Cards with MATE Cable, GSR Add
OC48/SRP-SR-SC-B OC48 SRP Rev-B Line Card. Single Mode, Short Reach, GSR Add
OC48E/POS-LR-SC-B 1 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1550nm LR with SC Add
OC48E/POS-SR-SC-B 1 Port OC-48c/STM-16c SONET/SDH 1310nm SR with SC, GSR Add
OC48X/POS-LR-SC CONCATENATED OC48 WITH EXTENDED FEATURES LONG REACH Add
OC48X/POS-SR-SC 1 port OC48 POS Extended features Add
POM-OC48-IR1-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-IR1 LC Add
POM-OC48-LR2-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1550nm SM-LR2 LC Add
POM-OC48-SR-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm SM-SR LC Add
POM-OC48-SR-LC-C 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable, 1310nm SM-SR LC Add
PRP-1 Cisco 12000 Series Performance Route Processor Add
PWR-GSR04-AC-PEM GSR 12404 Spare AC PEM Add
PWR-GSR04-DC-PEM GSR4/80 SPARE DC PEM Add
PWR-GSR10-AC-B 2800 W AC Power Supply Add
PWR-GSR10-DC Cisco 12410 DC Power Supply (Spare) Add
PWR-GSR10-DC-B 2400 W DC Power Supply Add
PWR-GSR12-AC/2 Cisco 12012 GSR AC Supply Option (2 AC Supplies) Add
PWR-GSR12-DC Cisco 12012 GSR DC Supply Add
PWR-GSR16-AC GSR16 AC POWER SUPPLY Add
PWR-GSR16-AC4-SH Cisco 12016 GSR 4-AC Power Supply Shelf Spare Add
PWR-GSR16-DC GSR16 DC POWER SUPPLY Add
PWR-GSR16-DC-SH Cisco 12016 GSR DC Power Supply Shelf Spare Add
PWR-GSR6-AC GSR 12406 AC Power Supply Add
PWR-GSR6-DC GSR 12406 DC Power Supply Add
PWR-GSR8-AC-B Cisco 12008 AC Supply Option (1 AC Supply) Add
PWR-GSR8-AC-B/2 Cisco 12008 GSR Redundant AC Supplies (2 AC Supplies) Add
PWR-GSR8-DC Cisco 12008 GSR DC Supply Add
SPA-10X1GE-V2 Cisco 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-1X10GE-L-ITUC Cisco 1-port 10GE ITU C-Band SPA Add
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco 1-Port 10GE LAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco 1-port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-1XCHOC48/DS3 1-port Channelized OC48 to DS3 SPA Add
SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 Cisco 1 port OC12 STM Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-2XOC12-POS 2-port OC12/STM4 POS Shared Port Adapters Add
SPA-2XT3/E3 2-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-4XOC12-POS 4-port OC-12/STM-4 POS Shared Port Adapters Add
SPA-4XOC3-POS 4-port OC3/STM1 POS Shared Port Adapters Add
SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2 4-port OC-3/STM-1 POS Shared Port Adapters Add
SPA-4XT3/E3 4-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-5X1GE-V2 Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-8X1GE-V2 Cisco 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-8XFE-TX 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Shared Port Adapter with RJ-45 Add
SPA-8XOC12-POS 8-port OC12/STM4 POS Shared Port Adapters Add
SPA-8XOC3-POS 8-port OC-3/STM-1 POS Shared Port Adapters Add
SPA-IPSEC-2G-2 Cisco XR12000 IPSec VPN Shared Port Adapter Add
SPA-OC192POS-LR 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR SMLR Optics Add
SPA-OC192POS-VSR 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR VSR Optics Add
SPA-OC192POS-XFP 1-port OC192/STM64 POS/RPR XFP Optics Add
XR-12000/10 Cisco XR 12000 10-slot Router Add
XR-12000/4 Cisco XR 12000 4-slot Router Add
XR-12000/6 Cisco XR 12000 6-slot Router Add
XR-12416/320-DC Cisco XR 12416 320Gbps; 1PRP-2, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Alarm, 4DC Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers