Juniper T Series Routers

Juniper's T-series platforms reduce operational and capital expenses, while easily providing a customized solution set. The end result is a flexible, powerful, and profitable network service delivery. MULTI-LINK offers new surplus Juniper T-Series products as well as used hardware to meet your company's networking needs at an affordable price. Contact us for more information about Juniper routers or any of our other networking solutions.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
CB-L-T T-Series Line Card Chassis Control Board redundant option (must be ordered with RE- 600-2048-R) Add
CB-L-T-BB T-Series Line Card Chassis Control Board (included in T640BASE-DC price) Add
CB-L-T-S T-Series Line Card Chassis Control Board (must be ordered with RE-600-2048-R) Add
CB-T-BB Multichassis T-Series Line Card Chassis Control Board (this is required for multichassis operations) Add
CB-T-R Multichassis T-Series Line Card Chassis Control Board (redundant) Add
CB-T-S Multichassis T-Series Line Card Chassis Control Board (spare) Add
CB-TX-BB (1) Control Board for TX Matrix - Base Bundle Add
CB-TX-R (1) Control Board for TX Matrix - Redundant Add
CB-TX-S (1) multi chassis Control Board- Spare Add
CBL-TX-SHELF-S (1) Cable shelf for telco rack - Spare Add
CBL-TX-SIB-12M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 12 meters Add
CBL-TX-SIB-25M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 25 meters Add
CBL-TX-SIB-40M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 40 meters Add
CBL-TX-SIB-4M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 4 meters Add
CBL-TX-SIB-5M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 5 meters Add
CBL-TX-SIB-6M (1) fiber array cable to interconnect SIB-4-TX to SIB-TX-T640, 6 meters Add
CHAS-BP-T1600-S Chassis with Backplane installed Add
CHAS-BP-T320-S T320 Chassis with Installed Backplane Spare Add
CHAS-BP-T640-S T640 Chassis with Installed Backplane Add
CHAS-BP-TX-S (1) TX Matrix chassis and backplane spare (no CB, CIP or SIBs) Add
CIP-L-T320-S T320 Connector Interface Panel Spare Add
CIP-L-T640-S T640 Line Card Chassis Connector Interface Panel Spare Add
CIP-TX-S (1) Connector Interface Panel for TX Matrix -Spare Add
CRAFT-T1600-S T1600 Craft Display Panel Add
CRAFT-T320-S T320 Craft Interface Panel Spare Add
CRAFT-T640-S T640 Craft Interface Panel Spare Add
CRAFT-TX-S (1) Craft panel for TX Matrix - Spare Add
FAN-REAR-TX-T640-S (1) 8 fan, fan tray for T640 or TX Matrix -Spare Add
FANTRAY-T-S T640 Fan Tray Spare Add
FANTRAY-T320-S T320 Fan Tray Spare Add
FFANTRAY-TX-S (1) Front fan tray - Spare Add
FLTR-KIT-T320-S T320 Filter Kit (includes Front, Rear, and PEM Air Filters), Add
FLTR-KIT-T640-S T640 Filter Kit (includes Front, Rear, and PEM Air Filters), Add
FPC-BLANK-T320 T320 FPC Blank Panel Spare Add
FPC-BLANK-T640 T640 FPC Blank Panel Spare Add
PB-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP 10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48 Add
PB-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP 10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC Add
PB-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR Add
PB-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP PIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR Add
PB-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR Add
PB-1GE-SFP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GESX, SFP-1GE-LX, and SFP-1GE-LH - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-port OC-12/STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv) Add
PB-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR 1-port OC-12/STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv) Add
PB-1OC48-ATM2-SFP PIC, 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 ATM2 PIC, SFP Optics sold separately, (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules; See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-1OC48-SON-SFP 1-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640 Add
PB-1OC48-SON-SMLR 1-port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16 PIC, SM LR Add
PB-1OC48-SON-SMSR 1-port SONET/SDH OC-48/STM16 PIC, SM SR Add
PB-2GE-LX 2-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, LX Optics Add
PB-2GE-SFP 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GESX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-2GE-SFP-QPP 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-2GE-SX 2-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics Add
PB-2OC12-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-12/STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv) Add
PB-2OC12-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-12/STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv) Add
PB-2OC3-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-3/STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv) Add
PB-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3/STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv) Add
PB-4CHDS3-QPP 4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC Add
PB-4DS3 4-port DS-3 PIC (with cables) Add
PB-4E3-QPP 4-Port E3 IQ PIC Add
PB-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector Add
PB-4GE-SFP Juniper 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1GESX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-4GE-SX 4-port Gigabit Ethernet PIC, SX Optics Add
PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) (Requires JUNOS 7.6 or higher) Add
PB-4OC12-SON-MM 4 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, Multi-Mode Add
PB-4OC12-SON-SMIR 4 port SONET/SDH OC12/STM4 PIC, SM, IR Add
PB-4OC3-SON-MM 4-port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 PIC, Multimode Add
PB-4OC3-SON-SMIR 4-port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1 PIC, SM, IR Add
PB-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) Add
PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2 8-Port Type2 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PB-AS2 Adaptive Services PIC II Add
PB-AS2-FIPS Adaptive Services PIC II - FIPS Add
PB-BLANK-FPC2 T640/T320/M160/M40e FPC2 PIC Blank Panel Spare Add
PB-ES-800 IPSec Processing Services PIC, 800 Mbps Add
PB-MS-100-1 MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM Add
PB-MS-400-2 MultiServices PIC, 2GB DRAM Add
PB-PM3 Monitoring Services III PIC Add
PB-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC Add
PB-TUNNEL-1 Tunnel Services PIC Add
PC-10GE-SFP Juniper 10-port SFP (requires pluggable SFP optics module; see below); Type 3 Add
PC-1OC192-SON-LR 1 port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 PIC, SM, LR Add
PC-1OC192-SON-SR2 1 port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 PIC, SM, SR-2 Add
PC-1OC192-SON-VSR 1 port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 PIC, VSR Add
PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC, C-band Tunable Optics (ITU-grid) Add
PC-1XGE-LR 1 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC, LR Add
PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2 1-Port Type3 10 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses XFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PC-1XGE-XENPAK 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC (Uses XENPAK Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PC-4OC3-SON-SMIR 4-port SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 PIC, SMIR (For use with T640 and T320 FPC2) Add
PC-4OC48-SON-SFP 4-port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC (Requires an OC48 SFP Optics Module, such as SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, or SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section) Add
PC-4OC48-SON-SMSR 4 port SONET/SDH OC48/STM16 PIC, SM, SR Add
PC-BLANK-FPC3 T640/T320 FPC3 PIC Blank Panel Spare Add
PC-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC Add
PD-1OC768-SON-SR 1-Port SONET/SDH OC-768C/STM-256 PIC, SM, SR, T-Series Add
PD-4OC192-SON-XFP 4 port SONET,SDH OC192,STM64 PIC, Requires XFP pluggable optics. sold separately, Add
PD-4XGE-XFP 4-Port 10GE Type 4 Interface. Requires XFP pluggable optics, sold separately Add
PD-TUNNEL 40G Tunnel Services PIC Add
PF-12XGE-SFPP Juniper 12 - port 10GE Type 5 Interface. Requires SFP+ optics. Optics sold separately Add
PWR-T-DC-S T640 DC Power Entry Module Spare Add
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-BB 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 base bundle Add
PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-S 3 X 80 Amp Power Entry module for T1600 base bundle Add
PWR-T320-DC-S T320 DC Power Entry Module Spare Add
RE-1600-2048-R ROUTING ENGINE W/ 1600MHZ PRO, 2048 DRAM, Redundant Option Add
RE-1600-2048-S ROUTING ENGINE W/ 1600MHZ PRO Add
RE-1600-2048-WW-S ROUTING ENGINE W/ 1600MHZ PRO Add
RE-600-2048-BB Routing Engine board with 600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM, 128 MB flash drive, 30 GB hard disk drive (included in M160BASE-DC price) - Requires JUNOS 5.4 or later Add
RE-600-2048-R Routing Engine board with 600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM, 128 MB flash drive, 30 GB hard disk drive (redundant option) - Requires JUNOS 5.4 or later Add
RE-600-2048-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM, 256 MB flash drive, 30 GB hard disk drive, JUNOS US domestic) - Requires JUNOS 5.4 or later Add
RE-600-2048-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (600 MHz Pentium III, 2048 MB DRAM, 256 MB flash drive, 30 GB hard disk drive, JUNOS worldwide) - Requires JUNOS 5.4 or later Add
RE-850-1536-BB Routing Engine board with 850 MHz Processor, 1536 MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash, Add
RE-850-1536-R Redundant Routing Engine board with 850 MHz Processor, 1536 MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash, Add
RE-850-1536-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash, JUNOS US domestic), Add
RE-850-1536-WW-S Routing Engine board spare (850 MHz Pentium II, 1536MB DRAM, 20 GB hard disk drive, 256MB compact flash, JUNOS worldwide), Add
RE-A-2000-4096-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz processor and 4GB memory, Base Bundle Add
RE-A-2000-4096-R Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Redundant Add
RE-A-2000-4096-S Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Spare Add
RE-A-2000-4096-UPG-BB Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Base Bundle Add
RE-A-2000-4096-WW-S Routing engine with 2000MHz CPU and 4GB memory, Spare (JunOS Worldwide) Add
RE-DUO-C1800-16G-S Juniper Routing engine with dual core 1800MHz processor, SSD and 16GB memory, Spare Add
RHTREARTRAY-T320-S T320 Blower Rear Right Spare Add
S-ACCT J- Flow accounting license for AS and MS PIC Add
SCG-T T-Series Sonet Clock Generator Board redundant option Add
SCG-T-BB T640 Sonet Clock Generator Board (included in T640BASE-DCprice) Add
SCG-T-S T640 Sonet Clock Generator Board Spare Add
SCG-T320 T-Series Sonet Clock Generator Board redundant option Add
SCG-T320-BB T320 Sonet Clock Generator Board (included in T320BASE-DC price) Add
SCG-T320-S T320 SONET Clock Generator Spare Add
SIB T320 Switch Interface Board (3 required per T320 Base System) Add
SIB-4-TX (1) Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix Add
SIB-4-TX-S (1) Switch Interface Board for TX Matrix -Spare Add
SIB-I-T1600-S Switched Interface board for T1600 100G Add
SIB-I-T640 T640 Switch Interconnect Board (5 required per Line Card Chassis) Add
SIB-I-T640-B T640 Switch Interface Board, Version B (5 required per T640 Base System) Add
SIB-I-T640-B-S T640 Switch Interface Board, Version B, Spare Add
SIB-I-T640-S T640 Switch Interface Board Spare Add
SIB-M-R Redundant Switch Interconnect Board Add
SIB-M-S Switch Interconnect Board, Spare Add
SIB-S T320 Switch Interface Board Spare Add
SIB-TX-T640 (1) multichassis Switch Interface Board Add
SIB-TX-T640-S (1) multichassis Switch Interface Board Add
T1600-3-80A-U T640 to T1600 upgrade kit with two 3 X80 Amp Power Enrry Modules, five SIB-IT1600 switch interface boards, and 1 CRAFT-T1600-S Craft Panel Add
T1600-FPC4-ES T1600 FPC4 with two PFEs and Two Type 4 PIC slots Add
T1600BASE T1600 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator, 1 CIP and 2 power entry modules. Add
T1600BASE-DC T1600 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane,1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator,1 CIP and 2 power entry modules Add
T1600BASE-RED-BNDL Bundle: Contains (1) T1600BASE unit, (5) SIB-I-T1600, (2) SCG-T-BB, (1) FAN-REAR-TX-T640-BB. PEMs, (2) RE-DUO-C1800-8G-BB, and (2) CB-LCC-BB must be selected in the configurator, but are included in the bundle price. Add
T312-F0-F3-I/O 12-Port Channelized T3 IOA: provides (12) channelized or unchannelized T3 physical ports, Works with either the CT3-12-F0 line module or the ERX-UT3E3OCX-MOD line module, NOTE: A converter cable (ERX12T3-CBL-ACC) can be used to convert native BT43 SMB co Add
T320-FPC1-E T320 Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs) - Requires JUNOS 6.4, Add
T320-FPC1-E2 T320 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs) Add
T320-FPC2 T320 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts M160 FPC2 PICs) Add
T320-FPC2-E T320 Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs) - Requires JUNOS 6.4, Add
T320-FPC2-E2 T320 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs) Add
T320-FPC3 T320 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts PC series PICs) Add
T320-FPC3-E T320 Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs) - Requires JUNOS 6.4, Add
T320-FPC3-E-2XGE-XENPAK Bundle, including one T320-FPC3-E, and two PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs, Xenpak optical modules sold separately, Add
T320-FPC3-E2 T320 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs) Add
T320-FPC3-E2-2XGE-XENPAK Bundle, including one T320-FPC3-E2, and two PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs, Xenpak optical modules sold separately, Add
T320BASE-DC T320 Line Card Chassis: 8 slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 CB, 1 RE, 1SONET clock generator, 1 CIP, 1 front panel display, 2 DC Power Entry Modules, Add
T4000-FPC5-3D Juniper T4000 FPC5 with two PFEs and two Type 5 PIC slot Add
T4000BASE-RED-BNDL Juniper T4000 Base System pre-configured with redundnat common equipment: (1)T4000BASE, (2)FANTRAY-T4000-BB, (1)FAN-REAR-TXP-LCC-BB, (2)RE-DUO-C1800-8G-BB, (2)CB-LCC-BB, (2)SCG-T-EC-BB, (2)PWR-T-6-60-DC- Add
T640-FPC1-E T640 Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs) - Requires JUNOS 6.3, Add
T640-FPC1-E2 T640 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs) Add
T640-FPC2 T640 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts M160-FPC2 PICs) Add
T640-FPC2-E T640 Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs) - Requires JUNOS 6.3, Add
T640-FPC2-E2 T640 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs) Add
T640-FPC3 T640 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts PC series PICs) Add
T640-FPC3-E T640 Enhanced Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs) - Requires JUNOS 6.3, Add
T640-FPC3-E-4XGE-XENPAK Bundle, including one T640-FPC3-E and four PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs, Xenpak optical modules sold separately, Add
T640-FPC3-E2 T640 Enhanced II Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs) Add
T640-FPC3-E2-4XGE-XENPAK Bundle, including one T640-FPC3-E2, and four PC-1XGE-XENPAK PICs, Xenpak optical modules sold separately, Add
T640-FPC3-ES Juniper Flexible PIC Concentrator, 4 port, enhanced scalability Add
T640-FPC4-ES T640 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 4, PD Series PICs) Add
T640BASE T640 line card chassis 8 slots with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Routing engine, 1 Control Board, 1 Sonet clock Generator, 1 CIP and 2 power entry modules. Add
T640BASE-DC T640 Line Card Chassis: 8 slot chassis with cooling system, Backplane, 1 Sonet Clock Generator (SCG), 1 Control Board (CB), 2 DC Power Entry Modules Add
TX-T640-U A bundled kit to migrate an existing T640, containing (5) SIB-TX-T640-S, (2) CB-T-S and (1) FAN-REAR-TX-T640-S Add
TXBASE TX Matrix Shelf Bundle, includes:(1) 19inch 5 front facing slots Shelf, (1) Route Engine (RE-1600-2048), (1) Control Board, (2) Connector Interface Panel, (2) DC Power Entry Modules, requires JUNOS 7.0 or greater Add
TXBASE-DC TX Matrix Shelf Bundle, includes:(1) 19inch 5 front facing slots Shelf, (1) Route Engine (RE-1600-2048), (1) Control Board, (2) Connector Interface Processor, (2) DC Power Entry Modules, requires JUNOS 7,0 or greater Add
TXPBASE-DC TX Matrix Plus Base Chassis fully redundant, includes 2 Res, 2 CBs, 2 CIPs Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers