Extreme Transceivers GBICs SFPs And Misc

MULTI-LINK offers both Extreme- and OEM-labeled solutions to satisfy all of your Extreme GBIC and SFP needs. We boast an extensive on-site inventory of Extreme Transceivers and sell new and pre-owned transceiver products that are guaranteed compatible with your Extreme equipment. For more information about our discounted GBIC and SFP products or are compatibility guarantee, contact us

Product ID Description Add to Quote
10011 1000BASE-SX GBIC-based transceiver- short distance MMF-220 & 550 meters Add
10013 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver long distance MMF-220 & 550 meters & SMF-10 km Add
10016 1000BASE-LX70 GBIC Module 70KM Add
10017 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver extra long distance SMF -70km/21dB Budget Add
10018 1000Base-T GBIC-based Transceiver, RJ45 connector. 80 meter range Add
10019 Gigabit Ethernet GBIC, 100 Kilometer SMF, SC connector. ZX GBIC Compatible Add
10051 Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BaseSX, LC Connector Add
10052 Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BaseLX, LC connector Add
10053 Mini-GBIC, SFP, Extra long distance SMF 70 Km/21 dB budget, LC connector Add
10060 Mini-GBIC, SFP, dual-speed 100 FX/1000LX, LC Connector Add
10110 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 850nm, up to 300m on multimode fiber, SC connector Add
10111 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1310nm, up to 10km on single-mode fiber, SC connector Add
10112 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550nm, up to 40km on single-mode fiber, SC connector Add
10113 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550nm, up to 80km on single-mode fiber, SC connector Add
10114 10 Gigabit Ethernet WWDM XENPAK Transceiver, 1310nm, upto 300m on multi-mode fiber and up to 10km on single-mode fiber, SC connector Add
10115 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM-LR XENPAK Transceiver, 1310nm, up to 300m on multi-mode fiber and up to 10km on single-mode fiber, SC connector Add
17012 Extreme Networks VIM1-10G8X 8-Port SFP+ Module Add
4050-00041-01 Extreme Networks 4050-00041-01, 10Gbase-Sr Sfp+ 850 Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers