Cisco 7200 Series Routers

The Cisco 7200 Series routers deliver versatile, high performance services in a compact form factor. Choose from refurbished or new surplus 4- and 6-slot chassis, numerous processors providing up to 2 Mpps and a wide range of LAN/WAN interfaces with up to 48 ports per chassis. MULTI-LINK carries interface cards, cables and accessories for the 7200 series as well. Contact us to learn more about the additional savings on this series by purchasing a pre-owned router.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
7204VXR/400 7204VXR with NPE-400 and I/O Controller with 2FE/E Ports Add
7204VXR/CPE 7204VXR w/ NPE-225, 2 FE I/O, choice of specified WAN PA Add
7204VXR/NPE-G1 7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, Power Supply, NPE-G1 Add
7204VXR/VPN/400K9 7204VXR VPN Bundle NPE400,128MB, I/O 2FE, ISA,IPSEC 3DES IOS Add
7204VXR225/VPNK9 7204VXR VPN Bundle NPE225, 128MB, I/O 2FE, VAM Add
7204VXR400/VPNK9 7204VXR VPN Bundle NPE400,128MB, I/O 2FE, VAM,IPSEC 3DES IOS Add
7206-IPV6/ADSVC/K9 Cisco 7206VXR IPv6/Adv. Ent. Services bundle with NPE-G2 Add
7206VXR/NPE-G1 7206VXR with NPE-G1 includes 3GigE/FE/E Ports and IP SW Add
7206VXR/NPE-G2 Cisco 7206VXR with NPE-G2 includes 3GigE/FE/E Ports and IP SW Add
7206VXR225/2VPNK9 7206VXR VPN Bundle NPE225, 256MB, I/O 2FE, VAM2 Add
7206VXR400/2+VPNK9 7206VXR, NPE-400, VAM2+, AC pwr, 512 sys mem, SDM Add
7206VXR400/2VPNK9 7206VXR NPE400, I/O 2FE, 256MB, VAM2, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS Add
7206VXR400/VPNK9 7206VXR NPE400, I/O 2FE, VAM, 256MB, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS Add
7206VXRG1/2+VPNK9 7206VXR, NPE-G1, VAM2+, AC pwr, 512 sys mem, SDM Add
7206VXRG1/2VPNK9 7206VXR NPE-G1, 3 FE/GE, 256MB, VAM2, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS Add
7206VXRG1/VPNK9 7206VXR NPE-G1, 3 FE/GE, 256MB, VAM, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS Add
7206VXRG2/2+VPNK9 7206VXR, NPE-G2, VAM2+, C7200-JC-PA, AC pwr, 1Gigsysmem,SDM Add
7206VXRG2/VSAVPNK9 System Bundle for G2 and VSA Add
C7200-I/O Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller Add
C7200-I/O-2FE/E Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller with Dual 10/100 Ethernet Add
C7200-I/O-FE Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller with Fast Ethernet Port Add
C7200-I/O-GE+E Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller with GE and Ethernet Add
C7200-JC-PA 7200 Series Port Adapter Jacket Card Add
C7200-VSA VPN Services Adapter for the Cisco 7200 Add
C7206VXR/400/2FE 7206VXR with NPE-400 and I/O Controller with 2 FE/E Ports Add
C7206VXR/400/GE 7206VXR with NPE-400 and GE+E I/O controller Add
C7206VXR/VOICE/400 7206VXR w/ NPE-400, Voice PA PA-VXC-2TE1+, I/O contlr w/ 2FE Add
CISCO7201 Cisco 7201 Chassis, 1GB Memory, Dual P/S, 256MB Flash Add
CISCO7204 Cisco 7204, 4-slot chassis, 1 AC Supply w/IP Software Add
CISCO7204-CH Cisco 7204 Modular Router, 4 Slots, AC Power Add
CISCO7204VXR Cisco 7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, 1 AC Supply w/IP Software Add
CISCO7204VXR-CH Cisco 7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, Power Supply w/ Slot Covers Add
CISCO7204VXR-DC Cisco 7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, 1 DC Supply w/IP Software Add
CISCO7204VXR/225 7204VXR Bundle with NPE-225 and I/O Controller with 2 FE/E Add
CISCO7206 Cisco 7206, 6-Slot chassis, 1 AC Power Supply Add
CISCO7206-BB Cisco 7206 Broadband Bundle NPE-G1 includes 3GigE/FE/E Ports Add
CISCO7206-CH Cisco 7206 Modular Router, 6 Slots, AC Power w/ IP Software Add
CISCO7206VXR Cisco 7206VXR, 6-slot chassis, AC Power Supply w/IP Software Add
CISCO7206VXR-CH Cisco 7206VXR, 6-slot chassis, Power Supply w/ Slot Covers Add
CISCO7206VXR-DC Cisco 7206VXR, 6-slot chassis, 1 DC Supply w/IP Software Add
CISCO7206VXR/225 7206VXR system with NPE-225, FE and IOS Add
CISCO7206VXR/300 7206VXR Bundle with NPE-300 and I/O Controller with FE Add
CISCO7206VXR/NSE-1 7206VXR w/ NSE-1 and I/O controller w/ 2 FE/E Add
IO-CONTROLR-BLANK 7200 IO Controller Blank for use with NPE-G1 or NPE-G2 Add
NPE-100 Cisco 7200 Series Network Processing Engine 100, Zero SRAM Add
NPE-150 Cisco 7200 Series Network Processing Engine 150, 1-MB SRAM Add
NPE-175 Network Processing Engine NPE-175 Add
NPE-200 Cisco 7200 Network Processing Engine, 4 MB SRAM Add
NPE-225 Network Processing Engine NPE-225 (128MB default memory) Add
NPE-300 Cisco 7200VXR Network Processing Engine 300 Add
NPE-400 7200VXR NPE-400 (256MB default memory) Add
NPE-G1 7200 Network Processing Engine with 3 GE/FE/E ports Add
NPE-G2 7200 series NPE-G2 engine with 3 GE/FE/E ports Add
NSE-1 7200VXR Network Services Engine 1 (128MB default memory) Add
PA-2E3 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs Add
PA-2FE-FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter Add
PA-2FE-TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter Add
PA-2H 2-Port HSSI Port Adapter Add
PA-2T3 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs Add
PA-2T3+ 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced Add
PA-4C-E 1 Port Enhanced ESCON Channel Port Adapter Add
PA-4E 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter Add
PA-4E1G/120 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced) Add
PA-4E1G/75 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced) Add
PA-4R-DTR Port Adapter:4-Port Dedicated Token Ring, 4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX Add
PA-4T+ 4 Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced Add
PA-5EFL 5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter Add
PA-8B-S/T 8-Port BRI Port Adapter, S/T Interface Add
PA-8E 8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter Add
PA-8T-232 8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter Add
PA-8T-V35 8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter Add
PA-8T-X21 8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter Add
PA-A2-4E1XC-E3ATM CES Port Adapter E3/E1 120 ohms Add
PA-A2-4E1XC-OC3SM CES OC3 Port Adapter 4E1 Ports 120ohms Add
PA-A2-4T1C-OC3SM ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 OC3 ATM SM Port Add
PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 T3 ATM Port Add
PA-A3-8E1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm) Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-8T1IMA Cisco 8-port ATM Inverse Mux T1 Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-E3 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-OC3MM 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-OC3SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-OC3SML 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-T3 1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter Add
PA-A6-E3 1Port Enh ATM E3 Port Adapter (8k VCs) Add
PA-A6-OC3MM 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter (8k VCs) Add
PA-A6-OC3SMI 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter Add
PA-A6-OC3SML 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter Add
PA-A6-T3 1Port Enh ATM DS3 Port Adapter(8kVCs) Add
PA-E3 1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU Add
PA-F/FD-MM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter Add
PA-FC-1G 1-port Fiber Channel 1Gbps Port Adapter Add
PA-FE-FX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter Add
PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter Add
PA-GE Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter Add
PA-H 1-Port HSSI Port Adapter Add
PA-MC-2E1/120 2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf Add
PA-MC-2T1 2 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs Add
PA-MC-2T3+ 2 port multichannel T3 port adapter Add
PA-MC-2T3-EC Cisco 2 Port Multichannel T3 Enhanced Capability Add
PA-MC-4T1 4 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs Add
PA-MC-8TE1+ 8 port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI port adapter Add
PA-MC-E3 1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter Add
PA-MC-STM-1MM 1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter Add
PA-MC-STM-1SMI 1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter Add
PA-MC-T3 1 port multichannel T3 port adapter Add
PA-MCX-2TE1 2 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 with CSU/DSU Add
PA-MCX-4TE1 4 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 with CSU/DSU Add
PA-MCX-8TE1 8 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 with CSU/DSU Add
PA-MCX-8TE1-M T1/E1 SS7 link PA for ITP Add
PA-POS-1OC3 Cisco 1 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter Add
PA-POS-2OC3 Cisco 2 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter Add
PA-POS-OC3MM 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter Add
PA-POS-OC3SMI 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR) Port Adapter Add
PA-POS-OC3SML 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR) Port Adapter Add
PA-SRP-OC12MM DPT-OC12 Multi-mode port adapter Add
PA-SRP-OC12SMI DPT-OC12 Single-mode intermediate port adapter Add
PA-SRP-OC12SML DPT-OC12 Single-mode long-reach port adapter Add
PA-SRP-OC12SMX DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach PA Add
PA-T3 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs Add
PA-T3+ 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced Add
PA-VXA-1TE1-24+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 24 Channels Add
PA-VXA-1TE1-30+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 30 Channels Add
PA-VXB-2TE1+ 2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA Add
PA-VXC-2TE1+ 2 port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA Add
PWR-7200-AC Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply With United States Cord Add
PWR-7200-DC Cisco 7200 DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR-7200-DC+ Cisco 7200 DC (24V-60V) Power Supply Option Add
SA-ISA Integrated Services Adapter for IPSec or MPPE encryption Add
SA-VAM VPN Acceleration Module, IPSec and IPComp Acceleration Add
SA-VAM2 Cisco VPN Acceleration Module 2 Add
SA-VAM2+ AES wide key crypto card Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers