Cisco 7500 Series Routers

As an integral part of Enterprise & Service Provider networks, the Cisco 7500 Series routers have led the market in edge applications for years. The 7500 Series combines Cisco's proven software technology with exceptional reliability, availability and serviceability. MULTI-LINK stocks new surplus Cisco 7500 Series routers as well as pre-owned models. To learn more about how to enhance your network with accessories, interface cards, and cables for the 7500 Series, contact us.

Product ID Description Add to Quote
CHAS-7505 Cisco 7505 Chassis and AC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7505-DC Cisco 7505 Chassis and DC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7507 Cisco 7507 Chassis and AC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7507-DC Cisco 7507 Chassis and DC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7507-MX Cisco 7507 MX-Enabled Chassis and DC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7513 Cisco 7513 Chassis and AC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7513-DC Cisco 7513 Chassis and DC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7513-MX Cisco 7513 MX-Enabled Chassis and AC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7513-MX-DC Cisco 7513 MX-Enabled Chassis and DC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7576 Cisco 7576 Chassis and Dual AC Power Supply Add
CHAS-7576-DC Cisco 7576 Chassis and Dual DC Power Supply Add
CISCO7505 Cisco 7505 5-Slot, 1 CyBus, 1RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply Add
CISCO7505/4 Cisco 7505 5-Slot, 1 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply Add
CISCO7507 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply Add
CISCO7507-CH Cisco 7507 w/pwr, IP, RSP2, 32MB, 16MFL Add
CISCO7507/16-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS Add
CISCO7507/16X2-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS Add
CISCO7507/4 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply Add
CISCO7507/4-CH Cisco 7507 w/pwr, IP, RSP4, 32MB, 16MFL Add
CISCO7507/4X2 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual Power Supply Add
CISCO7507/8-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS Add
CISCO7507/8-MX-CH Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS, w/IOS Add
CISCO7507/8X2-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS Add
CISCO7513 Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 1 RSP2, 1 PS Add
CISCO7513-CH Cisco 7513 w/pwr, IP, RSP2,32MB, 16MFL Add
CISCO7513/16-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS Add
CISCO7513/16X2-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS Add
CISCO7513/4 Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 1RSP4, 1 PS Add
CISCO7513/4-CH Cisco 7513 w/pwr, IP, RSP4, 32MB, 16MFL Add
CISCO7513/4X2 Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 2 RSP4, 2 PS Add
CISCO7513/8-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS Add
CISCO7513/8-MX-CH Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS Add
CISCO7513/8X2-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS Add
CISCO7576 Cisco 7576 (7+6 slot chassis), 4 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual AC PS Add
CT3IP-40 Channelized DS3 with 2M SRAM, DSW, DS Interface Processor Add
CT3IP-50 Channelized DS3 Model 50 Interface Processor Add
CX-AIP-DS3 ATM Interface, DS3 Coax, 45 Mbps A Add
CX-AIP-SM ATM Interface, SONET/SDH Multimode, 155 Mbps Add
CX-CIP2-ECA1 CIP2 with Single ESCON Channel Interface Add
CX-CIP2-ECA2 CIP2 with Dual ESCON Channel Interface Add
CX-CIP2-ECAP1 CIP2 with Single ESCON & Single Parallel (Bus&Tag) Interface Add
CX-CIP2-PCA1 CIP2 with Single Parallel Channel (Bus and Tag) Interface Add
CX-CIP2-PCA2 CIP2 with Dual Parallel Channel (Bus and Tag) Interface Add
CX-EIP2 2-Port Ethernet Interface Processor Add
CX-EIP6 6-Port Ethernet Interface Processor Add
CX-FEIP-2FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet Interface Processor (100FX) Add
CX-FEIP-2TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet Interface Processor (100TX) Add
CX-FIP-MM FDDI Multimode Interface Processor Add
CX-FIP-SS FDDI Single-mode Interface Processor Add
CX-FSIP4 4-Port Serial Interface Processor Add
CX-FSIP8 8-Port Serial Interface Processor Add
CX-HIP HSSI Interface Processor Add
CX-MIP-2CT1 MultiChannel Interface Processor: T1/PRI 2-Port Add
CX-TRIP4 4-Port Token Ring Interface Processor Add
FEIP2-DSW-2FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet IP with Dist. Switching (100FX) Add
FEIP2-DSW-2TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet IP with Dist. Switching (100TX) Add
GEIP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Processor Add
GEIP+ Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Add
MEM-CIP-128M CIP 128 MB DRAM Option Add
MEM-CIP-128M CIP 128 MB DRAM Option Add
MEM-CIP-32M CIP 32 MB DRAM Option (Default) Add
MEM-CIP-32M CIP 32 MB DRAM Option (Default) Add
MEM-CIP-64M CIP 64 MB DRAM Option Add
MEM-CIP-64M CIP 64 MB DRAM Option Add
MEM-CIP-8M 8 MB Memory, Replaces Existing CIP Memory, Total 8 MB Add
PA-100VG 1-Port 100VG Port Adapter Add
PA-2CE1/PRI-120 2-Port Channelized E1/PRI Port Adapter, 120 Ohm Add
PA-2CE1/PRI-75 2 Port Channelized E1/PRI Port Adapter, 75 Ohm Add
PA-2E3 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs Add
PA-2FE-FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter Add
PA-2FE-TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter Add
PA-2FEISL-FX 2 port Fast Ethernet/ISL 100BaseFx Port Adapter Add
PA-2FEISL-TX 2 port Fast Ethernet/ISL 100BaseTx Port Adapter Add
PA-2JT2 2-Port JT2 6.3Mb/s Serial Port Adapter Add
PA-2T3 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs Add
PA-2T3+ 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced Add
PA-4E 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter Add
PA-4E1G/120 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced) Add
PA-4E1G/75 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced) Add
PA-4R 4-Port Token Ring 4/16 Mbps Port Adapter Add
PA-4R-DTR Port Adapter:4-Port Dedicated Token Ring, 4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX Add
PA-4R-FDX 4-Port Token Ring 4/16Mbps, Full Duplex Port Adapter Add
PA-4T+ 4 Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced Add
PA-5EFL 5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter Add
PA-7KF-E1/120 Port Adapter: Dual E1 G.703/G.704 120ohm/Balanced Add
PA-7KF-E1/75 Port Adapter: Dual E1 G.703/G.704 75ohm/Unbalanced Add
PA-7KF-SPA Port Adapter: Dual Serial Add
PA-8E 8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter Add
PA-8T-232 8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter Add
PA-8T-V35 8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter Add
PA-8T-X21 8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter Add
PA-A1-OC3MM 1-Port ATM OC3 Multimode Port Adapter Add
PA-A1-OC3SM 1 Port ATM OC3 Single Mode Intermediate Reach Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-8E1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm) Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-8T1IMA Cisco 8-port ATM Inverse Mux T1 Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-E3 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-OC3MM 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-OC3SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-OC3SML 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter Add
PA-A3-T3 1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter Add
PA-E3 1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU Add
PA-F-MM 1-Port FDDI Multimode Port Adapter Add
PA-F-SM 1-Port FDDI Single-mode Port Adapter Add
PA-F/FD-MM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter Add
PA-GE Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter Add
PA-H 1-Port HSSI Port Adapter Add
PA-MC-2E1/120 2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf Add
PA-MC-2T1 2 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs Add
PA-MC-2T3+ 2 port multichannel T3 port adapter Add
PA-MC-4T1 4 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs Add
PA-MC-8DSX1 8 port multichannel DS1 port adapter with integrated DSUs Add
PA-MC-8E1/120 8 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf Add
PA-MC-8T1 8 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs Add
PA-MC-E3 1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter Add
PA-MC-STM-1MM 1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter Add
PA-MC-STM-1SMI 1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter Add
PA-MC-T3 1 port multichannel T3 port adapter Add
PA-POS-2OC3 Cisco 2 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter Add
PA-POS-OC3MM 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter Add
PA-POS-OC3SML 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR) Port Adapter Add
PA-T3 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs Add
PA-T3+ 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced Add
PA-VXA-1TE1-24+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 24 Channels Add
PA-VXA-1TE1-30+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 30 Channels Add
PA-VXB-2TE1+ 2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA Add
PA-VXC-2TE1 2 port T1/E1 high capacity digital voice port adapter Add
PA-VXC-2TE1+ 2 port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA Add
POSIP-OC3-40-MM Packet Over SONET OC3/SDH Multi-Mode 1-prt, 2M SRAM, DSW, DS Add
POSIP-OC3-40-SM Packet Over SONET OC3/SDH Single-Mode 1-prt, 2M SRAM, DSW, D Add
POSIP-OC3-50-MM Packet Over SONET Model 50 - OC3/SDH Multi-Mode 1-port Add
POSIP-OC3-50-SM Packet Over SONET Model 50 - OC3/SDH Single-Mode 1-port Add
PWR-7507/4X2 Cisco 7507/4x2 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Default) Add
PWR-7507/4X2-DC Cisco 7507/4x2 Dual DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR-7513 Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Option (Default) Add
PWR-7513-AC Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, US Add
PWR-7513-DC Cisco 7513 DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR-7513/2 Cisco 7513 Dual AC Power Supply Option Add
PWR-7513/2-DC Cisco 7513 Dual DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR-7513/4X2 Cisco 7513/4x2 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Default) Add
PWR-7513/4X2-DC Cisco 7513/4x2 Dual DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR-7576-AC Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, US Add
PWR-7576-DC Cisco 7576 Dual DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR/5-AC Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, US Add
PWR/5-DC Cisco 7010/7505 DC Power Supply (Spare) Add
PWR/7 Cisco 7507 AC Power Supply (Default) Add
PWR/7-AC Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, US (Spare) Add
PWR/7-DC Cisco 7507 DC Power Supply Option Add
PWR/7/2 Cisco 7507 Dual AC Power Supply Option Add
PWR/7/2-DC Cisco 7507 Dual DC Power Supply Option Add
RSP1 CISCO 7505 ROUTE SWITCH PROCESSOR (SPARE) Add
RSP16 CISCO 7500 ROUTE SWITCH PROCESSOR 16 Add
RSP2 CISCO 7507/7513 ROUTE SWITCH PROCESSOR (DEFAULT) Add
RSP4+ Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 4+ Add
RSP8 Cisco 7505/7507/7513/7576 Route Switch Processor (Spare) Add
SA-COMP/1 Service Adapter; Compression (64 VCs Stac) Add
SA-COMP/4 Service Adapter; Compression (256 VCs Stac) Add
SA-ENCRYPT Encryption Service Adapter Add
SM-ISM Integrated Service Module for encryption/compression Add
SRPIP-OC12MM Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12MM Add
SRPIP-OC12SMI Spatial Reuse Protocol Interface Processor - OC12SMI Add
SRPIP-OC12SML Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12SML Add
SRPIP-OC12SMX DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach interface processor Add
VIP2-15 Versatile Interface Processor-2, Model 15 Add
VIP2-40 Versatile Interface Processor-2, model 40 Add
VIP2-50 Versatile Interface Processor 2, Model 50 Add
VIP4-50 Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 50 Add
VIP4-80 Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 80 Add
VIP6-80 Services Accelerator Versatile Interface Processor 6-80 Add

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers