WS-C3560CX-8PC-S

Sale
New
WS-C3560CX-8PC-S
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-C3560CX-8PC-S
Product Description: NEW!! Cisco Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 8 Port PoE IP Base
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Current Special: $800 go to this special page »
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S

Used and new surplus WS-C3560CX-8PC-S compact switches are available from us for less. Designed to optimize network deployments, a new or pre-owned WS-C3560CX-8PC-S expands Ethernet and Multigigabit Ethernet infrastructure outside the wiring closet. Designed to enable new workspaces, a new or refurbished WS-C3560CX-8PC-S switch can connect PoE devices and extend wireless LANs without compromising any of the benefits of high-speed data connectivity.Ē In addition to providing simplified operations and management, it offers superior Layer 2 capabilities and private VLAN for excellent threat protection.

The Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) isnít the only component in our extensive switch inventory. We maintain a diverse collection of current and previous generation equipment including modular and fixed-configuration switches, interface cards, and other insert components. Regardless of your Cisco switch needs, weíll find it for you.

By maintaining such a large WS-C3560CX-8PC-S and overall switch inventory, MULTI-LINK is able to deliver equipment quickly time and again, helping us build long customer relationships. That relationship guides our commitment to quality, and thatís why we guarantee all used and refurbished WS-C3560CX-8PC-S will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and is backed with our standard one year warranty.

Want to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used WS-C3560CX-8PC-S? Simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

Have surplus WS-C3560CX-8PC-S or other network equipment? We'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in WS-C3560-12PC-S.

You might also be interested in:

WS-X4248-FE-SFP

WS-X4248-FE-SFP

Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional)
Learn More
BPX-MMF-155-8-BC

BPX-MMF-155-8-BC

8-p, OC3/STM-1 Multi-Mode Fiber Back Card (up to 2km span)
Learn More
PXM45/C

PXM45/C

1 PXM45/C, 1 PXM-UI-S3/B and 1 PXM-HD in system
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers