WS-X6024-10FL-MT

Lifetime Warranty
WS-X6024-10FL-MT
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-X6024-10FL-MT
Product Description: Catalyst 6000 24-port 10BaseFL MT-RJ Module
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco WS-X6024-10FL-MT

The Cisco WS-X6024-10FL-MT is a 24-port 10BASE-FL switching module that provides 24 switched, 10-Mbps, full- or half-duplex ports. With 24 MT-RJ connectors for connection to multimode fiber-optic (MMF) cable, the WS-X6024-10FL-MT, this switching module was designed for use with the Catalyst 6500 Series switches.

The Cisco WS-X6024-10FL-MT available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) isn't the only component in our extensive switch inventory. We maintain a diverse collection of current and previous generation equipment including modular and fixed-configuration switches, interface cards, and other insert components. Regardless of your Cisco switch needs, we'll find it for you.

By maintaining such a large WS-X6024-10FL-MT and overall switch inventory, MULTI-LINK is able to deliver equipment quickly time and again, helping us build long customer relationships. That relationship guides our commitment to quality, and that's why we guarantee all used and refurbished WS-X6024-10FL-MT will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and is backed with our standard lifetime warranty.

Want to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used WS-X6024-10FL-MT? Simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

Have surplus WS-X6024-10FL-MT or other network equipment? We'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in WS-C6506-E-FAN.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-X6024-10FL-MT
Product Description: Catalyst 6000 24-port 10BaseFL MT-RJ Module
Product Type: Interface Module
Marketing Information

The Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series provides the 24-port Ethernet Classic Interface Module and the selection of 100-Mbps media, density, interoperability, and chassis deployment option. The 24-port Ethernet Classic Interface Module provides another alternative for the access and distribution layer and metropolitan (metro) access deployments.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 24 x MT-RJ 10Base-FL
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height: 1.2"
Width: 14.4"
Depth: 16"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Supports forwarding architecture-Use centralized Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF)
  • Supports forwarding performance-Forward packets up to 15 Mpps per system
  • Supports bus connection-Connect using a 32-Gbps shared bus connection
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches

You might also be interested in:

WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

Cisco 2975 LAN Base switch, 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE ports and 4 SFP uplinks
Learn More
MGX-1OC12POS-IR

MGX-1OC12POS-IR

Half Height 1 port OC12 POS SMI SC backcard for RPM-XF
Learn More
C6800-48P-SFP-XL

C6800-48P-SFP-XL

C6k 48-port 1GE Mod:fabric-enabled with DFC4XL
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers