MGX-1GE

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: MGX-1GE
Product Description: Half Height 1 port GE backcard for RPM-XF
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco MGX-1GE

The Cisco MGX-1GE available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) is just one of the many options availabile in our extensive switch equipment inventory. If you would like to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used MGX-1GE, simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

By maintaining a large MGX-1GE inventory, MULTI-LINK can often ship on the same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We believe that "diversity" within our stock is critical to our customers, and so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment, from fixed-config & modular switches, to interface cards and other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK strives to be your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction as if it's the first in a hopefully long customer relationship. That hope guides our commitment to quality, and so we guarantee all used and refurbished MGX-1GE will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and we'll back it with our standard our lifetime warranty.

In the middle of an equipment upgrade? If you have surplus MGX-1GE or other network equipment, we'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in:

SG550XG-8F8T-K9

SG550XG-8F8T-K9

Cisco 550X Series 8x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-T copper port, 8x 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (dedicated), 1 x Gigabit Ethernet management port
Learn More
IGX-UXME-2-SMF

IGX-UXME-2-SMF

One IGX-UXME with one BC-UAI-2-155-SMF
Learn More
N2000-PAC-400W-B

N2000-PAC-400W-B

N2K/3K 400W AC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake), Spare
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers