SMFLR-2-622/B

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SMFLR-2-622/B
Product Description: 2 OC-12c/STM-4c single height BC, SMFLR, SC connectors
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco SMFLR-2-622/B

With SC connectors and 2 OC-12c/STM-4c, a new or used SMFLR-2-622/B single height back card is just one of several accessories we carry for the MGX 8800 series switches from Cisco. Now end-of-life’d, a new surplus or pre-owned SMFLR-2-622/B remains a reliable option for adding flexibility to your switch. Every new and refurbished SMFLR-2-622/B we sell comes with our warranty and ships via a known carrier. Call us if you’d like to save money on current and obsolete Cisco networking equipment.

The Cisco SMFLR-2-622/B available from MULTI-LINK (MLCP) isn’t the only component in our extensive switch inventory. We maintain a diverse collection of current and previous generation equipment including modular and fixed-configuration switches, interface cards, and other insert components. Regardless of your Cisco switch needs, we’ll find it for you.

By maintaining such a large SMFLR-2-622/B and overall switch inventory, MULTI-LINK is able to deliver equipment quickly time and again, helping us build long customer relationships. That relationship guides our commitment to quality, and that’s why we guarantee all used and refurbished SMFLR-2-622/B will be tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians, and is backed with our standard lifetime warranty.

Want to request a quote for a new, refurbished or used SMFLR-2-622/B? Simply add it to your quote cart or call us directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) and speak with a representative today!

Have surplus SMFLR-2-622/B or other network equipment? We'd like to hear from you. Please visit our Investment recapture page to review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in MGX-RPM-XF-512.

You might also be interested in:

WS-C3750E-48TD-SD

WS-C3750E-48TD-SD

Catalyst 3750E 48 10/100/1000 + 2*10GE(X2),265W DC, IPB s/w
Learn More
SG550X-48MP-K9

SG550X-48MP-K9

Cisco 550X Series 48 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 740W power budget, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)
Learn More
WS-C3750X-48PF-E

WS-C3750X-48PF-E

Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers