SMFLR-8-155-LC/B

Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: SMFLR-8-155-LC/B
Product Description: 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, SMFLR, LC connectors, RDI
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email

Pre-owned, used and refurbished Cisco SMFLR-8-155-LC/B

The best prices on new and used SMFLR-8-155-LC/B single height back cards from Cisco are right here! With LC connectors and designed for the MGX 8800 series switches, a pre-owned or new surplus SMFLR-8-155-LC/B has 8 OC-3c/STM-1c. Even though Cisco no longer manufactures this back card, we continue to sell new and refurbished SMFLR-8-155-LC/B back cards for our customers who are not ready to migrate. We can help you save money on networking equipment in several ways. Call us to learn more.

MULTI-LINK (MLCP) offers a variety of options other than the Cisco SMFLR-8-155-LC/B in our extensive inventory of switch equipment. If youíre interested in requesting a quote for a new, refurbished or used SMFLR-8-155-LC/B, add it to your quote cart. Would you rather talk to us in person? Call a representative directly at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) today!

Because MULTI-LINK maintains a large SMFLR-8-155-LC/B inventory, we can often ship same day or within 1-2 days of your order. We know that "diversity" within our stock is the key to customer satisfaction, so we provide an extensive selection of current and previous generation equipment from fixed-configuration and modular switches, to interface cards, as well as other insert components. Whatever your Cisco switch requirement, MULTI-LINK is your one-stop source.

We approach every transaction with a commitment to quality and guarantee all used and refurbished SMFLR-8-155-LC/B isnít shipped until it has been tested to factory specifications by our onsite technicians. We back that promise with our standard lifetime warranty.

Time to upgrade? If you have surplus SMFLR-8-155-LC/B or other network equipment, visit our Investment recapture page review various buy-back options, list your equipment on our Sell Us Your Surplus form or call us directly for assistance at 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584).

You might also be interested in AX-FRSM-8T1.

You might also be interested in:

8230PXM1OC3-SLR

8230PXM1OC3-SLR

PXM1-OC3 with LR bc bundle for 8230
Learn More
WS-X6516-GBIC

WS-X6516-GBIC

Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE Mod: Fabric-Enabled (Req. GBICs)
Learn More
WS-C6509-NEB

WS-C6509-NEB

Cat 6509 Chassis,NEBS,9 slot vert,20RU,w/ Fan Tray,No PowSup
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers