RX-GET-SFP

Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: RX-GET-SFP
Product Description: 1000Base-T GE SFP for all E-Series GE IOAs that accept pluggable interfaces (uses Cat 5 cable with RJ45 connector),
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Juniper RX-GET-SFP

Purchase quality Juniper router equipment at the industry's best prices, including the RX-GET-SFP. MULTI-LINK (MLCP) carries an extensive inventory of new, refurbished and used Juniper router equipment across all product series, so we can assist with everything from SOHO to core router requirements.

Our extensive RX-GET-SFP inventory provides for quick order turn-around, often allowing us to ship "same day" or within just 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we are able to offer more equipment options than are available through distribution, including new, used and refurbished RX-GET-SFP. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition, still sealed in original factory packaging (but at a fraction of the cost).

MLCP is committed to quality, and we guaranty any refurbished Juniper RX-GET-SFP purchase with our standard one year warranty. All used RX-GET-SFP equipment is tested to factory specifications and packaged professionally for safe transport. As an experienced supplier of pre-owned network hardware, we understand that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that fundamental principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the RX-GET-SFP as a result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment and encourage you to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!
General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: RX-GET-SFP
Product Description: 1000Base-T GE SFP for all E-Series GE IOAs that accept pluggable interfaces (uses Cat 5 cable with RJ45 connector),
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information

Juniper Networks has platforms ranging from the Juniper Networks CTP Series circuit to packet platforms, BX Series Multi-Access Gateways, E Series Broadband Services Routers, M Series Multiservice Edge Routers, MX Series 3D universal Edge Routers, to the T Series core Routers. These platforms support multiple interface types and technologies such as Ethernet, ATM, and SONET. Depending on the deployment scenario, they support different pluggable optic modules that can be selected based on distance, form factor, and wavelength. This datasheet is intended to guide the user through the various options available when choosing an optic module for a given platform depending on the architecture.

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

E Series GbE Input/Output Adapters (iOAs)

You might also be interested in:

PB-8FE-FX

PB-8FE-FX

8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector. MM
Learn More
M10IE-4GE-RE850-US-B

M10IE-4GE-RE850-US-B

M10i, AC (US cable), 4 GE ports, RE-850-1536, enhanced CFEB, enhanced IQ2 PIC, JunOS WW
Learn More
ES2-120FTRAY-FRU

ES2-120FTRAY-FRU

E120 fan tray,
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers