RE-333-768-R

Manufacturer: Juniper
Product ID: RE-333-768-R
Product Description: Routing Engine board with 333 MHz Pentium II, 768 MB DRAM, 80 MB flash drive, 6.4 GB hard disk drive (redundant option)
Shipping: Typically ships within 2-3 days
Warranty: 1-Year Standard Warranty
Any Questions?
1-800-TO-MULTI or Email
Pre-owned, used and refurbished Juniper RE-333-768-R

The Juniper RE-333-768-R is the routing engine board that runs JUNOS OS on the Juniper routers. If you’re searching for the best prices on a new surplus or refurbished RE-333-768-R routing engine board, look no further! When you compare our prices and warranty protection, you’ll see that buying a new or used RE-333-768-R will save you money upfront and over time as well!

Purchase new, refurbished, and used Juniper router equipment at the industry's best prices, including the RE-333-768-R. MULTI-LINK (MLCP) carries a wide variety of Juniper router equipment across all product series. We can provide everything from SOHO to core router requirements.

Our extensive RE-333-768-R inventory allows for quick order turn-around, and we often ship "same day" or within 1-2 business days. What's more? As an independent supplier, we can offer more equipment options than you’ll find from the distributor, including new, used and refurbished RE-333-768-R. In some instances, our pre-owned equipment may still be in new condition and still sealed in original factory packaging, but cost only a fraction of what you would pay for the same product from the distributor.

At MLCP, we guarantee any pre-owned Juniper RE-333-768-R purchase with our comprehensive one year warranty. All refurbished RE-333-768-R equipment is tested to factory specifications and transported safely to your door. Our experience as a supplier of used network hardware has taught us that we have to be better than the manufacturer, and that key principle guides us every day.

Is your interest in the RE-333-768-R the result of an upgrade? We may be interested in your surplus networking equipment. We encourage all of our customers to take advantage of our flexible "buy-back" options, including an up-front purchase option and generous trade-ins for credit.

For a quote today, simply click onto the "Request a Quote" button on the right, or call 1-800-TO MULTI (866-8584) for assistance. Thank you!

You might also be interested in M7I-AC-5GE-ASM-RE850-US-B.

You might also be interested in:

PB-1OC48-SON-SFP

PB-1OC48-SON-SFP

1-port SFP OC-48c/STM-16 SONET/SDH PIC (req. pluggable SFP modules) for M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640
Learn More
CBL-M-PWR-RA-EU

CBL-M-PWR-RA-EU

M120/M320/MX960 AC Power Cable, Europe Right Angle
Learn More
OC3-4LH-I/O

OC3-4LH-I/O

4-port OC3/STM1 LH IOA: provides (4) single mode OC3/STM1 SC full duplex physical ports supporting distances up to 40 kilometers, Works with the OC3/OC12-ATM, ERX-OCXA256M-MOD, and OC3/OC12POS line modules,
Learn More

Newsletter Subscribe

Close X

Sign up for news and special offers